Skip to content
Search
Small CapVery High RiskSBI Mutual Fund

SBI Smallcap Fund

Portfolio as on Sep 2026 · 63 equity positions

Equity positions
63
Equity value
₹35,066 Cr
Top holding
3.51%
Ather Energy Limited
Own another fund too? See how much they overlap →

The portfolio at a glance

SBI Smallcap Fund is a Small Cap scheme from SBI MF. Its Sep 2026 portfolio holds 63 stocks.

Its largest position is Ather Energy at 3.51% of the portfolio, and the ten largest together make up 27.27%.

By sector, Auto Components is the largest at 13.68% of the equity portfolio, followed by Industrial Products (12.08%) and Chemicals & Petrochemicals (9.16%).

Hold other funds too? The fund overlap tool shows how many of these stocks they share. A scheme's official riskometer is in its factsheet on the fund house's website.

NAV history

Chart will appear once NAV history has been loaded from AMFI (next monthly ingestion run).

Sector allocation

Auto Components: 14% · ₹4,795 Cr · 7 fundsIndustrial Products: 12% · ₹4,237 Cr · 7 fundsChemicals & Petrochemicals: 9% · ₹3,211 Cr · 6 fundsConsumer Durables: 9% · ₹3,190 Cr · 7 fundsFinance: 6% · ₹2,118 Cr · 4 fundsConstruction: 5% · ₹1,733 Cr · 3 fundsRetailing: 4% · ₹1,544 Cr · 4 fundsOther: 41% · ₹14,237 Cr · 25 funds
63stocks
  • Auto Components14%
  • Industrial Products12%
  • Chemicals & Petrochemicals9%
  • Consumer Durables9%
  • Finance6%
  • Construction5%
  • Retailing4%
  • Other41%

Top holdings

Top 10 holdings make up 27.3% of the portfolio · top 5 = 15.1%.

63 stocks
#
1Ather EnergyAutomobiles₹1,443 Cr
3.51%
2Navin Fluorine InternationalChemicals & Petrochemicals₹1,345 Cr
3.28%
3City Union BankBanks₹1,185 Cr
2.89%
4Sundram FastenersAuto Components₹1,139 Cr
2.77%
5Kalpataru Projects InternationalConstruction₹1,091 Cr
2.66%
6Pine LabsFinancial Technology (Fintech)₹1,076 Cr
2.62%
7Belrise IndustriesAuto Components₹1,047 Cr
2.55%
8Honeywell Automation IndiaIndustrial Manufacturing₹997.59 Cr
2.43%
9ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems IndiaAuto Components₹983.22 Cr
2.39%
10Anand Rathi WealthCapital Markets₹890.40 Cr
2.17%
11K.P.R. MillTextiles & Apparels₹849.54 Cr
2.07%
12Urban CompanyRetailing₹845.27 Cr
2.06%
13Kajaria CeramicsConsumer Durables₹845.01 Cr
2.06%
14Krishna Institute Of Medical SciencesHealthcare Services₹821.04 Cr
2.00%
15Sansera EngineeringAuto Components₹802.97 Cr
1.96%
16NHPCPower₹800.91 Cr
1.95%
17Happy ForgingsIndustrial Products₹764.86 Cr
1.86%
18SBFC FinanceFinance₹763.49 Cr
1.86%
19Chalet HotelsLeisure Services₹760.68 Cr
1.85%
20Balrampur Chini MillsAgricultural Food & Other Products₹729.14 Cr
1.78%
21Deepak Fertilizers and Petrochemicals CorporationChemicals & Petrochemicals₹710.79 Cr
1.73%
22Doms IndustriesHousehold Products₹695.31 Cr
1.69%
23EID Parry IndiaFood Products₹685.90 Cr
1.67%
24Privi Speciality ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals₹681.45 Cr
1.66%
25Thangamayil JewelleryConsumer Durables₹654.01 Cr
1.59%
26RHI Magnesita IndiaIndustrial Products₹641.42 Cr
1.56%
27Carborundum UniversalIndustrial Products₹618.72 Cr
1.51%
28Elgi EquipmentsIndustrial Products₹608.85 Cr
1.48%
29Ratnamani Metals & TubesIndustrial Products₹581.26 Cr
1.42%
30Tenneco Clean Air IndiaAuto Components₹559.08 Cr
1.36%
31Cholamandalam Financial HoldingsFinance₹544.53 Cr
1.33%
32Finolex IndustriesIndustrial Products₹524.06 Cr
1.28%
33V-Guard IndustriesConsumer Durables₹503.97 Cr
1.23%
34ESAB IndiaIndustrial Products₹497.70 Cr
1.21%
35Aptus Value Housing Finance IndiaFinance₹454.20 Cr
1.11%
36Westlife FoodworldLeisure Services₹412.90 Cr
1.01%
37Electronics Mart IndiaRetailing₹412.77 Cr
1.01%
38Afcons InfrastructureConstruction₹395.12 Cr
0.96%
39Relaxo FootwearsConsumer Durables₹390.21 Cr
0.95%
40Dodla DairyFood Products₹374.36 Cr
0.91%
41Muthoot FinanceFinance₹355.82 Cr
0.87%
42CSB BankBanks₹342.10 Cr
0.83%
43Fractal AnalyticsIT - Software₹341.19 Cr
0.83%
44Brigade EnterprisesRealty₹340.16 Cr
0.83%
45Hatsun Agro ProductFood Products₹323.28 Cr
0.79%
46CMS Info SystemsCommercial Services & Supplies₹322.95 Cr
0.79%
47TTK PrestigeConsumer Durables₹301.18 Cr
0.73%
48Hawkins CookersConsumer Durables₹296.28 Cr
0.72%
49Amagi Media LabsIT - Services₹283.51 Cr
0.69%
50Ahluwalia Contracts (India)Construction₹247.52 Cr
0.60%
51Chemplast SanmarChemicals & Petrochemicals₹204.51 Cr
0.50%
52Sheela FoamConsumer Durables₹199.11 Cr
0.48%
53Archean Chemical IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals₹192.65 Cr
0.47%
54Vedant FashionsRetailing₹187.29 Cr
0.46%
55Rajratan Global WireAuto Components₹173.27 Cr
0.42%
56PvrEntertainment₹171.36 Cr
0.42%
57Lemon Tree HotelsLeisure Services₹136.39 Cr
0.33%
58Acutaas ChemicalsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology₹121.85 Cr
0.30%
59Go Fashion (India)Retailing₹98.67 Cr
0.24%
60Dhoot TransmissionAuto Components₹90.90 Cr
0.22%
61Deepak NitriteChemicals & Petrochemicals₹76.49 Cr
0.19%
62Ajax EngineeringAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles₹70.65 Cr
0.17%
63PhysicswallahOther Consumer Services₹62.44 Cr
0.15%

SBI Smallcap Fund — FAQ

What are the top holdings of SBI Smallcap Fund?
SBI Smallcap Fund holds 63 equity positions; the largest is Ather Energy Limited at 3.51% of the portfolio, as on Sep 2026. Information only, not investment advice.
How concentrated is SBI Smallcap Fund?
Its single largest equity position is Ather Energy Limited, at 3.51% of the fund's disclosed portfolio.
As of when is this SBI Smallcap Fund portfolio?
Portfolio as on Sep 2026, taken from SBI Mutual Fund's public monthly portfolio disclosure.

Similar funds

How much does SBI Smallcap overlap with Nippon Small Cap? →

Equity holdings only, ISIN-verified, from SBI Mutual Fund's public monthly portfolio disclosure (Sep 2026). Not investment advice.
Weight = the position as a % of this fund's portfolio. Values in ₹: L = Lakh (1,00,000), Cr = Crore (1,00,00,000).