Skip to content
Search
Sectoral / ThematicVery High RiskHDFC Mutual Fund

HDFC Transportation and Logistics Fund

Portfolio as on Sep 2026 · 35 equity positions

Equity positions
35
Equity value
₹2,039 Cr
Top holding
9.40%
Eternal Ltd
NAV per unit
₹18.54
Sep 2026
Avg AUM
₹1,997 Cr
Own another fund too? See how much they overlap →

The portfolio at a glance

HDFC Transportation and Logistics Fund is a Sectoral / Thematic scheme from HDFC MF. Its Sep 2026 portfolio holds 35 stocks, and its average assets under management are ₹1,997 Cr.

Its largest position is Eternal at 9.40% of the portfolio, and the ten largest together make up 64.93%.

By sector, Auto Components is the largest at 45.99% of the equity portfolio, followed by Automobiles (26.21%) and Retailing (11.74%).

Hold other funds too? The fund overlap tool shows how many of these stocks they share. A scheme's official riskometer is in its factsheet on the fund house's website.

NAV history

Chart will appear once NAV history has been loaded from AMFI (next monthly ingestion run).

Sector allocation

Auto Components: 46% · ₹938 Cr · 20 fundsAutomobiles: 26% · ₹534 Cr · 5 fundsRetailing: 12% · ₹240 Cr · 2 fundsAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles: 8% · ₹166 Cr · 2 fundsTransport Services: 4% · ₹73 Cr · 4 fundsTransport Infrastructure: 2% · ₹46 Cr · 1 fundsIndustrial Products: 2% · ₹42 Cr · 1 funds
35stocks
  • Auto Components46%
  • Automobiles26%
  • Retailing12%
  • Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles8%
  • Transport Services4%
  • Transport Infrastructure2%
  • Industrial Products2%

Top holdings

Top 10 holdings make up 64.9% of the portfolio · top 5 = 41.8%.

35 stocks
#
1EternalRetailing₹192.00 Cr
9.40%
2Maruti Suzuki IndiaAutomobiles₹179.51 Cr
8.79%
3Eicher MotorsAutomobiles₹178.75 Cr
8.75%
4BoschAuto Components₹161.55 Cr
7.91%
5Sona Blw Precision ForgingsAuto Components₹141.10 Cr
6.91%
6Tata MotorsAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles₹139.19 Cr
6.81%
7Hyundai Motor IndiaAutomobiles₹114.80 Cr
5.62%
8Gabriel IndiaAuto Components₹98.29 Cr
4.81%
9MRFAuto Components₹61.39 Cr
3.00%
10Sedemac MechatronicsAuto Components₹59.85 Cr
2.93%
11Mahindra & MahindraAutomobiles₹59.00 Cr
2.89%
12SwiggyRetailing₹47.52 Cr
2.33%
13Varroc EngineeringAuto Components₹47.22 Cr
2.31%
14JSW InfrastructureTransport Infrastructure₹46.42 Cr
2.27%
15Dhoot TransmissionAuto Components₹45.13 Cr
2.21%
16Apollo TyresAuto Components₹44.52 Cr
2.18%
17Balkrishna IndustriesAuto Components₹43.27 Cr
2.12%
18Bharat ForgeAuto Components₹43.22 Cr
2.12%
19SKF India (Industrial)Industrial Products₹41.62 Cr
2.04%
20S.J.S. EnterprisesAuto Components₹33.76 Cr
1.65%
21CIE Automotive IndiaAuto Components₹32.01 Cr
1.57%
22ShiprocketTransport Services₹30.80 Cr
1.51%
23Suprajit EngineeringAuto Components₹29.99 Cr
1.47%
24Escorts KubotaAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles₹27.15 Cr
1.33%
25Fiem IndustriesAuto Components₹23.47 Cr
1.15%
26Blue Dart ExpressTransport Services₹23.15 Cr
1.13%
27SKF IndiaAuto Components₹22.10 Cr
1.08%
28LG Balakrishnan & BrosAuto Components₹17.30 Cr
0.85%
29Container Corporation of IndiaTransport Services₹13.43 Cr
0.66%
30JK Tyre & IndustriesAuto Components₹12.81 Cr
0.63%
31Studds AccessoriesAuto Components₹10.10 Cr
0.49%
32Tenneco Clean Air IndiaAuto Components₹6.16 Cr
0.30%
33VRL LogisticsTransport Services₹5.74 Cr
0.28%
34Sharda Motor IndustriesAuto Components₹4.64 Cr
0.23%
35Popular Vehicles and ServicesAutomobiles₹2.40 Cr
0.12%

HDFC Transportation and Logistics Fund — FAQ

What are the top holdings of HDFC Transportation and Logistics Fund?
HDFC Transportation and Logistics Fund holds 35 equity positions; the largest is Eternal Ltd at 9.40% of the portfolio, as on Sep 2026. Information only, not investment advice.
How concentrated is HDFC Transportation and Logistics Fund?
Its single largest equity position is Eternal Ltd, at 9.40% of the fund's disclosed portfolio.
As of when is this HDFC Transportation and Logistics Fund portfolio?
Portfolio as on Sep 2026, taken from HDFC Mutual Fund's public monthly portfolio disclosure.
What is the NAV of HDFC Transportation and Logistics Fund?
The latest NAV (Net Asset Value) of HDFC Transportation and Logistics Fund is ₹18.54 per unit, as on Sep 2026, sourced from AMFI's public scheme data. NAV changes daily with market movements. Information only, not investment advice.
What is the AUM of HDFC Transportation and Logistics Fund?
HDFC Transportation and Logistics Fund has a Monthly Average AUM (Assets Under Management) of ₹1,997 Cr, as per AMFI's latest published data. AUM reflects the total market value of all assets managed across all plans of this scheme. Information only, not investment advice.

Similar funds

How much does HDFC Transportation and Logistics overlap with ICICI Technology? →

Equity holdings only, ISIN-verified, from HDFC Mutual Fund's public monthly portfolio disclosure (Sep 2026). Not investment advice.
Weight = the position as a % of this fund's portfolio. Values in ₹: L = Lakh (1,00,000), Cr = Crore (1,00,00,000).