Skip to content
Search
Solution-OrientedVery High RiskHDFC Mutual Fund

HDFC Retirement Fund - Hybrid-Debt Plan

Portfolio as on Sep 2026 · 40 equity positions

Equity positions
40
Equity value
₹60 Cr
Top holding
7.90%
ICICI Bank Ltd
NAV per unit
₹21.39
Sep 2026
Avg AUM
₹147.04 Cr
Own another fund too? See how much they overlap →

The portfolio at a glance

HDFC Retirement Fund - Hybrid-Debt Plan is a Solution-Oriented scheme from HDFC MF. Its Sep 2026 portfolio holds 40 stocks, and its average assets under management are ₹147.04 Cr.

Its largest position is ICICI Bank at 7.90% of the portfolio, and the ten largest together make up 28.73%.

By sector, Banks is the largest at 31.30% of the equity portfolio, followed by Construction (18.41%) and Petroleum Products (13.77%).

Hold other funds too? The fund overlap tool shows how many of these stocks they share. A scheme's official riskometer is in its factsheet on the fund house's website.

NAV history

Chart will appear once NAV history has been loaded from AMFI (next monthly ingestion run).

Sector allocation

Banks: 31% · ₹19 Cr · 5 fundsConstruction: 18% · ₹11 Cr · 2 fundsPetroleum Products: 14% · ₹8 Cr · 2 fundsRetailing: 5% · ₹3 Cr · 3 fundsAuto Components: 4% · ₹3 Cr · 4 fundsIndustrial Products: 3% · ₹2 Cr · 4 fundsHealthcare Services: 3% · ₹2 Cr · 2 fundsOther: 22% · ₹13 Cr · 18 funds
40stocks
  • Banks31%
  • Construction18%
  • Petroleum Products14%
  • Retailing5%
  • Auto Components4%
  • Industrial Products3%
  • Healthcare Services3%
  • Other22%

Top holdings

Top 10 holdings make up 28.7% of the portfolio · top 5 = 24.3%.

40 stocks
#
1ICICI BankBanks₹11.26 Cr
7.90%
2Larsen & ToubroConstruction₹10.60 Cr
7.43%
3Reliance IndustriesPetroleum Products₹7.89 Cr
5.53%
4HDFC BankBanks₹3.10 Cr
2.18%
5State Bank of IndiaBanks₹1.87 Cr
1.31%
6Axis BankBanks₹1.59 Cr
1.12%
7Bharti AirtelTelecom - Services₹1.41 Cr
0.99%
8Maruti Suzuki IndiaAutomobiles₹1.20 Cr
0.84%
9Firstsource SolutionsCommercial Services & Supplies₹1.02 Cr
0.72%
10Vedant FashionsRetailing₹1.02 Cr
0.71%
11InfosysIT - Software₹99.41 L
0.70%
12Suprajit EngineeringAuto Components₹96.24 L
0.67%
13United SpiritsBeverages₹94.78 L
0.66%
14Vishal Mega MartRetailing₹90.90 L
0.64%
15City Union BankBanks₹90.42 L
0.63%
16Kovai Medical Center & HospitalHealthcare Services₹90.11 L
0.63%
17Transport Corporation of IndiaTransport Services₹87.25 L
0.61%
18SBI Life Insurance CompanyInsurance₹84.82 L
0.59%
19Balkrishna IndustriesAuto Components₹84.68 L
0.59%
20Shoppers StopRetailing₹83.00 L
0.58%
21Dr. Lal Path labsHealthcare Services₹79.48 L
0.56%
22Power Grid Corporation of IndiaPower₹78.15 L
0.55%
23West Coast Paper MillsPaper, Forest & Jute Products₹73.66 L
0.52%
24ITCDiversified FMCG₹65.69 L
0.46%
25Vesuvius IndiaIndustrial Products₹63.63 L
0.45%
26PvrEntertainment₹60.94 L
0.43%
27LupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology₹60.91 L
0.43%
28Lumax IndustriesAuto Components₹55.69 L
0.39%
29Alkem LaboratoriesPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology₹51.64 L
0.36%
30Gujarat Pipavav PortTransport Infrastructure₹50.03 L
0.35%
31Zensar TechnologiesIT - Software₹42.21 L
0.30%
32Voltamp TransformersElectrical Equipment₹42.00 L
0.29%
33Kalpataru Projects InternationalConstruction₹41.42 L
0.29%
34Tcpl PackagingIndustrial Products₹41.03 L
0.29%
35Bayer CropscienceFertilizers & Agrochemicals₹39.90 L
0.28%
36Huhtamaki IndiaIndustrial Products₹35.60 L
0.25%
37Hindustan Petroleum CorporationPetroleum Products₹35.04 L
0.25%
38Finolex CablesIndustrial Products₹33.07 L
0.23%
39SKF IndiaAuto Components₹30.20 L
0.21%
40GSPL TransmissionGas₹6.67 L
0.05%

HDFC Retirement Fund - Hybrid-Debt Plan — FAQ

What are the top holdings of HDFC Retirement Fund - Hybrid-Debt Plan?
HDFC Retirement Fund - Hybrid-Debt Plan holds 40 equity positions; the largest is ICICI Bank Ltd at 7.90% of the portfolio, as on Sep 2026. Information only, not investment advice.
How concentrated is HDFC Retirement Fund - Hybrid-Debt Plan?
Its single largest equity position is ICICI Bank Ltd, at 7.90% of the fund's disclosed portfolio.
As of when is this HDFC Retirement Fund - Hybrid-Debt Plan portfolio?
Portfolio as on Sep 2026, taken from HDFC Mutual Fund's public monthly portfolio disclosure.
What is the NAV of HDFC Retirement Fund - Hybrid-Debt Plan?
The latest NAV (Net Asset Value) of HDFC Retirement Fund - Hybrid-Debt Plan is ₹21.39 per unit, as on Sep 2026, sourced from AMFI's public scheme data. NAV changes daily with market movements. Information only, not investment advice.
What is the AUM of HDFC Retirement Fund - Hybrid-Debt Plan?
HDFC Retirement Fund - Hybrid-Debt Plan has a Monthly Average AUM (Assets Under Management) of ₹147.04 Cr, as per AMFI's latest published data. AUM reflects the total market value of all assets managed across all plans of this scheme. Information only, not investment advice.

Similar funds

How much does HDFC Retirement Fund - Hybrid-Debt Plan overlap with HDFC Children's? →

Equity holdings only, ISIN-verified, from HDFC Mutual Fund's public monthly portfolio disclosure (Sep 2026). Not investment advice.
Weight = the position as a % of this fund's portfolio. Values in ₹: L = Lakh (1,00,000), Cr = Crore (1,00,00,000).