Skip to content
Search
Sectoral / ThematicVery High RiskCanara Robeco Mutual Fund

Canara Robeco Manufacturing Fund

Portfolio as on Sep 2026 · 58 equity positions

Equity positions
58
Equity value
₹1,644 Cr
Top holding
5.07%
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd
NAV per unit
₹14.10
Sep 2026
Avg AUM
₹1,715 Cr
Own another fund too? See how much they overlap →

The portfolio at a glance

Canara Robeco Manufacturing Fund is a Sectoral / Thematic scheme from Canara Robeco MF. Its Sep 2026 portfolio holds 58 stocks, and its average assets under management are ₹1,715 Cr.

Its largest position is Mahindra & Mahindra at 5.07% of the portfolio, and the ten largest together make up 36.16%.

By sector, Electrical Equipment is the largest at 17.00% of the equity portfolio, followed by Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology (12.58%) and Industrial Products (9.56%).

Hold other funds too? The fund overlap tool shows how many of these stocks they share. A scheme's official riskometer is in its factsheet on the fund house's website.

NAV history

Chart will appear once NAV history has been loaded from AMFI (next monthly ingestion run).

Sector allocation

Electrical Equipment: 17% · ₹280 Cr · 8 fundsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology: 13% · ₹207 Cr · 6 fundsIndustrial Products: 10% · ₹157 Cr · 8 fundsAutomobiles: 8% · ₹140 Cr · 2 fundsConsumer Durables: 8% · ₹133 Cr · 8 fundsAerospace & Defense: 8% · ₹127 Cr · 2 fundsIndustrial Manufacturing: 8% · ₹126 Cr · 4 fundsOther: 29% · ₹475 Cr · 20 funds
58stocks
  • Electrical Equipment17%
  • Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology13%
  • Industrial Products10%
  • Automobiles8%
  • Consumer Durables8%
  • Aerospace & Defense8%
  • Industrial Manufacturing8%
  • Other29%

Top holdings

Top 10 holdings make up 36.2% of the portfolio · top 5 = 20.4%.

58 stocks
#
1Mahindra & MahindraAutomobiles₹86.09 Cr
5.07%
2Bharat ElectronicsAerospace & Defense₹76.27 Cr
4.49%
3Syrma SGS TechnologyIndustrial Manufacturing₹65.77 Cr
3.87%
4Tata SteelFerrous Metals₹59.32 Cr
3.49%
5Bharat Heavy ElectricalsElectrical Equipment₹58.20 Cr
3.43%
6GE Vernova T&D IndiaElectrical Equipment₹58.20 Cr
3.43%
7Premier EnergiesElectrical Equipment₹54.31 Cr
3.20%
8Bajaj AutoAutomobiles₹53.46 Cr
3.15%
9Rubicon ResearchPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology₹51.70 Cr
3.05%
10Hindustan AeronauticsAerospace & Defense₹50.54 Cr
2.98%
11Divi's LaboratoriesPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology₹44.11 Cr
2.60%
12Solar Industries IndiaChemicals & Petrochemicals₹40.52 Cr
2.39%
13Gland PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology₹37.51 Cr
2.21%
14Coal IndiaConsumable Fuels₹37.10 Cr
2.19%
15Apar IndustriesElectrical Equipment₹36.14 Cr
2.13%
16Tata MotorsAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles₹35.24 Cr
2.08%
17LG Electronics IndiaConsumer Durables₹31.98 Cr
1.88%
18Innova CaptabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology₹31.58 Cr
1.86%
19Torrent PharmaceuticalsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology₹31.15 Cr
1.83%
20MTAR TechnologiesElectrical Equipment₹30.71 Cr
1.81%
21Cummins IndiaIndustrial Products₹30.21 Cr
1.78%
22JK CementCement & Cement Products₹27.81 Cr
1.64%
23Varun BeveragesBeverages₹27.54 Cr
1.62%
24Amber Enterprises IndiaConsumer Durables₹27.44 Cr
1.62%
25INDO-MIMIndustrial Manufacturing₹27.16 Cr
1.60%
26Jindal SawIndustrial Products₹25.33 Cr
1.49%
27Ultratech CementCement & Cement Products₹25.22 Cr
1.49%
28Sundram FastenersAuto Components₹23.93 Cr
1.41%
29Exide IndustriesAuto Components₹22.42 Cr
1.32%
30Engineers IndiaConstruction₹22.11 Cr
1.30%
31Polycab IndiaIndustrial Products₹21.74 Cr
1.28%
32KEI IndustriesIndustrial Products₹21.38 Cr
1.26%
33Mrs. Bectors Food SpecialitiesFood Products₹20.61 Cr
1.21%
34Ask AutomotiveAuto Components₹20.25 Cr
1.19%
35The Ramco CementsCement & Cement Products₹19.18 Cr
1.13%
36Lohia CorpIndustrial Manufacturing₹18.17 Cr
1.07%
37Kirloskar Oil EnginesIndustrial Products₹17.93 Cr
1.06%
38SRFChemicals & Petrochemicals₹17.92 Cr
1.06%
39Reliance IndustriesPetroleum Products₹17.13 Cr
1.01%
40Dixon Technologies (India)Consumer Durables₹17.05 Cr
1.00%
41National Organic ChemicalChemicals & Petrochemicals₹16.23 Cr
0.96%
42Timken IndiaIndustrial Products₹16.12 Cr
0.95%
43Aditya Birla Real EstateRealty₹16.11 Cr
0.95%
44Triveni TurbineElectrical Equipment₹16.01 Cr
0.94%
45CG Power and Industrial SolutionsElectrical Equipment₹15.22 Cr
0.90%
46Cochin ShipyardIndustrial Manufacturing₹15.09 Cr
0.89%
47Safari Industries (India)Consumer Durables₹14.70 Cr
0.87%
48All Time PlasticsConsumer Durables₹13.87 Cr
0.82%
49Mold Tek PackagingIndustrial Products₹13.21 Cr
0.78%
50KSBIndustrial Products₹11.23 Cr
0.66%
51Concord BiotechPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology₹10.79 Cr
0.64%
52TD Power SystemsElectrical Equipment₹10.72 Cr
0.63%
53V-Guard IndustriesConsumer Durables₹10.70 Cr
0.63%
54Dhoot TransmissionAuto Components₹10.36 Cr
0.61%
55Kansai Nerolac PaintsConsumer Durables₹10.10 Cr
0.59%
56MOILMinerals & Mining₹8.34 Cr
0.49%
57Balrampur Chini MillsAgricultural Food & Other Products₹7.93 Cr
0.47%
58Kajaria CeramicsConsumer Durables₹7.29 Cr
0.43%

Canara Robeco Manufacturing Fund — FAQ

What are the top holdings of Canara Robeco Manufacturing Fund?
Canara Robeco Manufacturing Fund holds 58 equity positions; the largest is Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd at 5.07% of the portfolio, as on Sep 2026. Information only, not investment advice.
How concentrated is Canara Robeco Manufacturing Fund?
Its single largest equity position is Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd, at 5.07% of the fund's disclosed portfolio.
As of when is this Canara Robeco Manufacturing Fund portfolio?
Portfolio as on Sep 2026, taken from Canara Robeco Mutual Fund's public monthly portfolio disclosure.
What is the NAV of Canara Robeco Manufacturing Fund?
The latest NAV (Net Asset Value) of Canara Robeco Manufacturing Fund is ₹14.10 per unit, as on Sep 2026, sourced from AMFI's public scheme data. NAV changes daily with market movements. Information only, not investment advice.
What is the AUM of Canara Robeco Manufacturing Fund?
Canara Robeco Manufacturing Fund has a Monthly Average AUM (Assets Under Management) of ₹1,715 Cr, as per AMFI's latest published data. AUM reflects the total market value of all assets managed across all plans of this scheme. Information only, not investment advice.

Similar funds

How much does Canara Robeco Manufacturing overlap with ICICI Technology? →

Equity holdings only, ISIN-verified, from Canara Robeco Mutual Fund's public monthly portfolio disclosure (Sep 2026). Not investment advice.
Weight = the position as a % of this fund's portfolio. Values in ₹: L = Lakh (1,00,000), Cr = Crore (1,00,00,000).