Bank of India
Held by 105 funds across 20 fund houses in our coverage.
Coverage: 25 of India's largest fund houses — growing.
Bank of India: fund ownership at a glance
105 schemes from 20 fund houses in our coverage hold Bank of India, worth ₹2,044 Cr in total as of their latest monthly disclosures.
30 of them are actively managed. The largest active position is in Aditya Birla Sun Life PSU Equity Fund (Aditya Birla SL MF), at 3.09% of its portfolio, followed by ICICI Prudential PSU Equity Fund (1.87%) and DSP Banking & Financial Services Fund (1.46%). The other 75 are index funds and ETFs, which hold it because their index does; they account for 29% of the value held.
By value, Mid Cap schemes hold the most (₹505 Cr), and Nippon India MF holds the most of any fund house (₹451 Cr).
Own several funds? The fund overlap tool shows how much of Bank of India and the rest of their portfolios they share.
Who holds Bank of India?
Bank of India holdings — FAQ
- How many mutual funds hold Bank of India?
- 105 mutual funds and ETFs in WhoHolds' coverage hold Bank of India, spread across 20 fund houses.
- Which fund holds the most Bank of India?
- SBI BSE PSU Bank Index Fund (SBI MF) gives it the highest weight, at 5.30% of the fund's portfolio.
- What is the total value of Bank of India held by these funds?
- Together these funds hold about ₹2,044 Cr worth of Bank of India (ISIN-verified equity positions).
- As of when is this Bank of India holdings data?
- Portfolios as on SBI MF Sep 2026 · ICICI Pru MF Aug 2026 · Kotak MF Aug 2026 · Nippon India MF Aug 2026 · Groww MF Sep 2026 · HDFC MF Sep 2026 · DSP MF Sep 2026 · Mirae Asset MF Sep 2026 · Aditya Birla SL MF Jul 2026 · Motilal Oswal MF Aug 2026 · ITI MF Aug 2026 · NJ MF Sep 2026 · Sundaram MF Aug 2026 · Axis MF Aug 2026 · UTI MF Aug 2026 · LIC MF Aug 2026 · Edelweiss MF Aug 2026 · Tata MF Aug 2026 · Franklin Templeton MF Aug 2026 · Quant MF Aug 2026, taken from each AMC's public monthly portfolio disclosure. This is information only, not investment advice.
Portfolios as on: SBI MF Sep 2026 · ICICI Pru MF Aug 2026 · Kotak MF Aug 2026 · Nippon India MF Aug 2026 · Groww MF Sep 2026 · HDFC MF Sep 2026 · DSP MF Sep 2026 · Mirae Asset MF Sep 2026 · Aditya Birla SL MF Jul 2026 · Motilal Oswal MF Aug 2026 · ITI MF Aug 2026 · NJ MF Sep 2026 · Sundaram MF Aug 2026 · Axis MF Aug 2026 · UTI MF Aug 2026 · LIC MF Aug 2026 · Edelweiss MF Aug 2026 · Tata MF Aug 2026 · Franklin Templeton MF Aug 2026 · Quant MF Aug 2026. ISIN-verified equity positions from public AMC disclosures. Not investment advice.
Weight = the position as a % of that fund's portfolio. MoM = change vs the previous month's disclosure. Values in ₹: L = Lakh (1,00,000), Cr = Crore (1,00,00,000).