Skip to content
Search
Sectoral / ThematicVery High RiskCanara Robeco Mutual Fund

Canara Robeco Consumption Fund

Portfolio as on Sep 2026 · 44 equity positions

Equity positions
44
Equity value
₹1,806 Cr
Top holding
8.03%
Eternal Ltd
NAV per unit
₹119.61
Sep 2026
Avg AUM
₹1,971 Cr
Own another fund too? See how much they overlap →

The portfolio at a glance

Canara Robeco Consumption Fund is a Sectoral / Thematic scheme from Canara Robeco MF. Its Sep 2026 portfolio holds 44 stocks, and its average assets under management are ₹1,971 Cr.

Its largest position is Eternal at 8.03% of the portfolio, and the ten largest together make up 45.86%.

By sector, Retailing is the largest at 20.88% of the equity portfolio, followed by Automobiles (12.97%) and Consumer Durables (9.76%).

Hold other funds too? The fund overlap tool shows how many of these stocks they share. A scheme's official riskometer is in its factsheet on the fund house's website.

NAV history

Chart will appear once NAV history has been loaded from AMFI (next monthly ingestion run).

Sector allocation

Retailing: 21% · ₹377 Cr · 9 fundsAutomobiles: 13% · ₹234 Cr · 4 fundsConsumer Durables: 10% · ₹176 Cr · 6 fundsFinance: 8% · ₹145 Cr · 3 fundsBanks: 8% · ₹142 Cr · 2 fundsTelecom - Services: 6% · ₹113 Cr · 1 fundsLeisure Services: 6% · ₹99 Cr · 3 fundsOther: 29% · ₹518 Cr · 16 funds
44stocks
  • Retailing21%
  • Automobiles13%
  • Consumer Durables10%
  • Finance8%
  • Banks8%
  • Telecom - Services6%
  • Leisure Services6%
  • Other29%

Top holdings

Top 10 holdings make up 45.9% of the portfolio · top 5 = 28.2%.

44 stocks
#
1EternalRetailing₹150.40 Cr
8.03%
2Bharti AirtelTelecom - Services₹113.33 Cr
6.05%
3Mahindra & MahindraAutomobiles₹93.81 Cr
5.01%
4HDFC BankBanks₹90.29 Cr
4.82%
5Bajaj FinanceFinance₹79.63 Cr
4.25%
6Maruti Suzuki IndiaAutomobiles₹77.19 Cr
4.12%
7Britannia IndustriesFood Products₹66.90 Cr
3.57%
8Samvardhana Motherson InternationalAuto Components₹65.92 Cr
3.52%
9Lenskart SolutionsRetailing₹65.08 Cr
3.48%
10Titan CompanyConsumer Durables₹56.42 Cr
3.01%
11Varun BeveragesBeverages₹56.16 Cr
3.00%
12ICICI BankBanks₹52.21 Cr
2.79%
13The Indian Hotels CompanyLeisure Services₹42.63 Cr
2.28%
14United SpiritsBeverages₹41.97 Cr
2.24%
15TrentRetailing₹41.29 Cr
2.21%
16Bajaj AutoAutomobiles₹40.70 Cr
2.17%
17Asian PaintsConsumer Durables₹36.04 Cr
1.92%
18Jubilant FoodworksLeisure Services₹35.62 Cr
1.90%
19Interglobe AviationTransport Services₹35.39 Cr
1.89%
20Info Edge (India)Retailing₹35.12 Cr
1.88%
21PvrEntertainment₹34.48 Cr
1.84%
22PNB Housing FinanceFinance₹33.60 Cr
1.79%
23Cholamandalam Financial HoldingsFinance₹32.05 Cr
1.71%
24BSECapital Markets₹31.54 Cr
1.68%
25ITCDiversified FMCG₹29.56 Cr
1.58%
26Max Financial ServicesInsurance₹29.25 Cr
1.56%
27Angel OneCapital Markets₹28.77 Cr
1.54%
28Vishal Mega MartRetailing₹27.32 Cr
1.46%
29Crompton Greaves Consumer ElectricalsConsumer Durables₹26.50 Cr
1.42%
30VoltasConsumer Durables₹26.22 Cr
1.40%
31Sun TV NetworkEntertainment₹24.81 Cr
1.32%
32Mrs. Bectors Food SpecialitiesFood Products₹23.15 Cr
1.24%
33TVS Motor CompanyAutomobiles₹22.58 Cr
1.21%
34KEI IndustriesIndustrial Products₹21.38 Cr
1.14%
35Arvind FashionsRetailing₹21.23 Cr
1.13%
36EIHLeisure Services₹21.08 Cr
1.13%
37FSN E-Commerce VenturesRetailing₹17.92 Cr
0.96%
38Metro BrandsConsumer Durables₹17.69 Cr
0.94%
39Jyothy LabsHousehold Products₹16.37 Cr
0.87%
40Kansai Nerolac PaintsConsumer Durables₹13.35 Cr
0.71%
41Vedant FashionsRetailing₹9.36 Cr
0.50%
42Shoppers StopRetailing₹9.23 Cr
0.49%
43ICICI Lombard General Insurance CompanyInsurance₹7.95 Cr
0.42%
44One 97 CommunicationsFinancial Technology (Fintech)₹4.20 Cr
0.22%

Canara Robeco Consumption Fund — FAQ

What are the top holdings of Canara Robeco Consumption Fund?
Canara Robeco Consumption Fund holds 44 equity positions; the largest is Eternal Ltd at 8.03% of the portfolio, as on Sep 2026. Information only, not investment advice.
How concentrated is Canara Robeco Consumption Fund?
Its single largest equity position is Eternal Ltd, at 8.03% of the fund's disclosed portfolio.
As of when is this Canara Robeco Consumption Fund portfolio?
Portfolio as on Sep 2026, taken from Canara Robeco Mutual Fund's public monthly portfolio disclosure.
What is the NAV of Canara Robeco Consumption Fund?
The latest NAV (Net Asset Value) of Canara Robeco Consumption Fund is ₹119.61 per unit, as on Sep 2026, sourced from AMFI's public scheme data. NAV changes daily with market movements. Information only, not investment advice.
What is the AUM of Canara Robeco Consumption Fund?
Canara Robeco Consumption Fund has a Monthly Average AUM (Assets Under Management) of ₹1,971 Cr, as per AMFI's latest published data. AUM reflects the total market value of all assets managed across all plans of this scheme. Information only, not investment advice.

Similar funds

How much does Canara Robeco Consumption overlap with ICICI Technology? →

Equity holdings only, ISIN-verified, from Canara Robeco Mutual Fund's public monthly portfolio disclosure (Sep 2026). Not investment advice.
Weight = the position as a % of this fund's portfolio. Values in ₹: L = Lakh (1,00,000), Cr = Crore (1,00,00,000).