Capital Infra Trust
Held by 5 funds across 2 fund houses in our coverage.
Coverage: 25 of India's largest fund houses — growing.
Capital Infra Trust: fund ownership at a glance
5 schemes from 2 fund houses in our coverage hold Capital Infra Trust, worth ₹147 Cr in total as of their latest monthly disclosures.
5 of them are actively managed. The largest active position is in Kotak Dynamic Term Fund (Kotak MF), at 1.93% of its portfolio, followed by Axis Credit Risk Fund (1.65%) and Kotak Medium Term Fund (1.31%).
By value, Equity (Diversified) schemes hold the most (₹65 Cr), and Kotak MF holds the most of any fund house (₹121 Cr).
Own several funds? The fund overlap tool shows how much of Capital Infra Trust and the rest of their portfolios they share.
Who holds Capital Infra Trust?
| # | MoM | Rank | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kotak Dynamic Term FundKotak MFEquity (Diversified)₹45.26 Cr | 1.93% | — | ₹45.26 Cr | 58.82 L | #3 of 6 |
| 2 | Axis Credit Risk FundAxis MFSectoral / Thematic₹6.50 Cr | 1.65% | — | ₹6.50 Cr | 8.45 L | #1 of 3 |
| 3 | Kotak Medium Term FundKotak MFDebt₹25.14 Cr | 1.31% | — | ₹25.14 Cr | 32.68 L | #4 of 5 |
| 4 | Axis Medium Term FundAxis MFEquity (Diversified)₹20.22 Cr | 0.96% | — | ₹20.22 Cr | 26.28 L | #3 of 5 |
| 5 | Kotak Balanced Advantage FundKotak MFHybrid₹50.29 Cr | 0.29% | — | ₹50.29 Cr | 65.35 L | #65 of 146 |
Capital Infra Trust holdings — FAQ
- How many mutual funds hold Capital Infra Trust?
- 5 mutual funds and ETFs in WhoHolds' coverage hold Capital Infra Trust, spread across 2 fund houses.
- Which fund holds the most Capital Infra Trust?
- Kotak Dynamic Term Fund (Kotak MF) gives it the highest weight, at 1.93% of the fund's portfolio.
- What is the total value of Capital Infra Trust held by these funds?
- Together these funds hold about ₹147 Cr worth of Capital Infra Trust (ISIN-verified equity positions).
- As of when is this Capital Infra Trust holdings data?
- Portfolios as on Kotak MF Aug 2026 · Axis MF Aug 2026, taken from each AMC's public monthly portfolio disclosure. This is information only, not investment advice.
Portfolios as on: Kotak MF Aug 2026 · Axis MF Aug 2026. ISIN-verified equity positions from public AMC disclosures. Not investment advice.
Weight = the position as a % of that fund's portfolio. MoM = change vs the previous month's disclosure. Values in ₹: L = Lakh (1,00,000), Cr = Crore (1,00,00,000).