Skip to content
Search
DebtModerate RiskKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Kotak Medium Term Fund

Portfolio as on Aug 2026 · 5 equity positions

Equity positions
5
Equity value
₹189 Cr
Top holding
4.07%
Embassy Office Parks REIT
NAV per unit
₹27.04
Aug 2026
Avg AUM
₹1,809 Cr
Own another fund too? See how much they overlap →

The portfolio at a glance

Kotak Medium Term Fund is a Debt scheme from Kotak MF. Its Aug 2026 portfolio holds 5 stocks, and its average assets under management are ₹1,809 Cr.

Its largest position is Embassy Office Parks REIT at 4.07% of the portfolio.

By sector, Realty is the largest at 70.54% of the equity portfolio, followed by Transport Infrastructure (16.13%) and Construction (13.33%).

Hold other funds too? The fund overlap tool shows how many of these stocks they share. A scheme's official riskometer is in its factsheet on the fund house's website.

NAV history

Chart will appear once NAV history has been loaded from AMFI (next monthly ingestion run).

Sector allocation

Realty: 71% · ₹133 Cr · 3 fundsTransport Infrastructure: 16% · ₹30 Cr · 1 fundsConstruction: 13% · ₹25 Cr · 1 funds
5stocks
  • Realty71%
  • Transport Infrastructure16%
  • Construction13%

Top holdings

Top 10 holdings make up 9.8% of the portfolio · top 5 = 9.8%.

5 stocks

Kotak Medium Term Fund — FAQ

What are the top holdings of Kotak Medium Term Fund?
Kotak Medium Term Fund holds 5 equity positions; the largest is Embassy Office Parks REIT at 4.07% of the portfolio, as on Aug 2026. Information only, not investment advice.
How concentrated is Kotak Medium Term Fund?
Its single largest equity position is Embassy Office Parks REIT, at 4.07% of the fund's disclosed portfolio.
As of when is this Kotak Medium Term Fund portfolio?
Portfolio as on Aug 2026, taken from Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund's public monthly portfolio disclosure.
What is the NAV of Kotak Medium Term Fund?
The latest NAV (Net Asset Value) of Kotak Medium Term Fund is ₹27.04 per unit, as on Aug 2026, sourced from AMFI's public scheme data. NAV changes daily with market movements. Information only, not investment advice.
What is the AUM of Kotak Medium Term Fund?
Kotak Medium Term Fund has a Monthly Average AUM (Assets Under Management) of ₹1,809 Cr, as per AMFI's latest published data. AUM reflects the total market value of all assets managed across all plans of this scheme. Information only, not investment advice.

Similar funds

How much does Kotak Medium Term overlap with ABSL Credit Risk? →

Equity holdings only, ISIN-verified, from Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund's public monthly portfolio disclosure (Aug 2026). Not investment advice.
Weight = the position as a % of this fund's portfolio. Values in ₹: L = Lakh (1,00,000), Cr = Crore (1,00,00,000).