Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust
Held by 5 funds across 2 fund houses in our coverage.
Coverage: 25 of India's largest fund houses — growing.
Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust: fund ownership at a glance
5 schemes from 2 fund houses in our coverage hold Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust, worth ₹66 Cr in total as of their latest monthly disclosures.
5 of them are actively managed. The largest active position is in Axis Credit Risk Fund (Axis MF), at 1.52% of its portfolio, followed by Axis Dynamic Term Fund (1.43%) and Axis Medium Term Fund (1.01%).
By value, Equity (Diversified) schemes hold the most (₹36 Cr), and Axis MF holds the most of any fund house (₹42 Cr).
Own several funds? The fund overlap tool shows how much of Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust and the rest of their portfolios they share.
Who holds Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust?
| # | MoM | Rank | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Axis Credit Risk FundAxis MFSectoral / Thematic₹6.00 Cr | 1.52% | — | ₹6.00 Cr | 4.94 L | #2 of 3 |
| 2 | Axis Dynamic Term FundAxis MFEquity (Diversified)₹14.21 Cr | 1.43% | — | ₹14.21 Cr | 11.70 L | #2 of 3 |
| 3 | Axis Medium Term FundAxis MFEquity (Diversified)₹21.36 Cr | 1.01% | — | ₹21.36 Cr | 17.58 L | #2 of 5 |
| 4 | Kotak Conservative Hybrid FundKotak MFHybrid₹8.10 Cr | 0.29% | — | ₹8.10 Cr | 6.67 L | #39 of 51 |
| 5 | Kotak Balanced Advantage FundKotak MFHybrid₹16.20 Cr | 0.09% | — | ₹16.20 Cr | 13.33 L | #100 of 146 |
Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust holdings — FAQ
- How many mutual funds hold Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust?
- 5 mutual funds and ETFs in WhoHolds' coverage hold Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust, spread across 2 fund houses.
- Which fund holds the most Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust?
- Axis Credit Risk Fund (Axis MF) gives it the highest weight, at 1.52% of the fund's portfolio.
- What is the total value of Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust held by these funds?
- Together these funds hold about ₹66 Cr worth of Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust (ISIN-verified equity positions).
- As of when is this Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust holdings data?
- Portfolios as on Axis MF Aug 2026 · Kotak MF Aug 2026, taken from each AMC's public monthly portfolio disclosure. This is information only, not investment advice.
Portfolios as on: Axis MF Aug 2026 · Kotak MF Aug 2026. ISIN-verified equity positions from public AMC disclosures. Not investment advice.
Weight = the position as a % of that fund's portfolio. MoM = change vs the previous month's disclosure. Values in ₹: L = Lakh (1,00,000), Cr = Crore (1,00,00,000).