Skip to content
Search
Sectoral / ThematicVery High RiskCanara Robeco Mutual Fund

Canara Robeco Banking And Financial Services Fund

Portfolio as on Sep 2026 · 30 equity positions

Equity positions
30
Equity value
₹600 Cr
Top holding
10.82%
HDFC Bank Ltd
NAV per unit
₹10.49
Sep 2026
Own another fund too? See how much they overlap →

The portfolio at a glance

Canara Robeco Banking And Financial Services Fund is a Sectoral / Thematic scheme from Canara Robeco MF. Its Sep 2026 portfolio holds 30 stocks.

Its largest position is HDFC Bank at 10.82% of the portfolio, and the ten largest together make up 61.62%.

By sector, Banks is the largest at 54.75% of the equity portfolio, followed by Finance (22.03%) and Capital Markets (13.98%).

Hold other funds too? The fund overlap tool shows how many of these stocks they share. A scheme's official riskometer is in its factsheet on the fund house's website.

NAV history

Chart will appear once NAV history has been loaded from AMFI (next monthly ingestion run).

Sector allocation

Banks: 55% · ₹328 Cr · 9 fundsFinance: 22% · ₹132 Cr · 9 fundsCapital Markets: 14% · ₹84 Cr · 8 fundsFinancial Technology (Fintech): 6% · ₹33 Cr · 2 fundsInsurance: 4% · ₹22 Cr · 2 funds
30stocks
  • Banks55%
  • Finance22%
  • Capital Markets14%
  • Financial Technology (Fintech)6%
  • Insurance4%

Top holdings

Top 10 holdings make up 61.6% of the portfolio · top 5 = 41.1%.

30 stocks
#
1HDFC BankBanks₹67.57 Cr
10.82%
2ICICI BankBanks₹64.45 Cr
10.32%
3State Bank of IndiaBanks₹46.49 Cr
7.45%
4Axis BankBanks₹44.93 Cr
7.20%
5Bajaj FinanceFinance₹33.23 Cr
5.32%
6Kotak Mahindra BankBanks₹32.75 Cr
5.25%
7One 97 CommunicationsFinancial Technology (Fintech)₹26.93 Cr
4.31%
8Ujjivan Small Finance BankBanks₹25.64 Cr
4.11%
9Shriram FinanceFinance₹24.67 Cr
3.95%
10Karur Vysya BankBanks₹18.03 Cr
2.89%
11Tata CapitalFinance₹17.55 Cr
2.81%
12RBL BankBanks₹17.35 Cr
2.78%
13Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Co.Finance₹16.33 Cr
2.62%
14Max Financial ServicesInsurance₹15.52 Cr
2.49%
15Multi Commodity Exchange of IndiaCapital Markets₹15.02 Cr
2.41%
16Aadhar Housing FinanceFinance₹14.95 Cr
2.39%
17Nippon Life India Asset ManagementCapital Markets₹13.85 Cr
2.22%
18CRISILFinance₹13.57 Cr
2.17%
19ICICI Prudential Asset Management CompanyCapital Markets₹11.61 Cr
1.86%
20Indian BankBanks₹11.14 Cr
1.78%
21Billionbrains Garage VenturesCapital Markets₹11.00 Cr
1.76%
22Prudent Corporate Advisory ServicesCapital Markets₹10.77 Cr
1.72%
23360 One WamCapital Markets₹10.11 Cr
1.62%
24BSECapital Markets₹8.63 Cr
1.38%
25Mahindra & Mahindra Financial ServicesFinance₹6.84 Cr
1.10%
26ICICI Lombard General Insurance CompanyInsurance₹6.53 Cr
1.05%
27PB FintechFinancial Technology (Fintech)₹6.43 Cr
1.03%
28L&T FinanceFinance₹4.90 Cr
0.79%
29Computer Age Management ServicesCapital Markets₹2.89 Cr
0.46%
30Moneyview Ltd. AFinance₹8.72 L
0.01%

Canara Robeco Banking And Financial Services Fund — FAQ

What are the top holdings of Canara Robeco Banking And Financial Services Fund?
Canara Robeco Banking And Financial Services Fund holds 30 equity positions; the largest is HDFC Bank Ltd at 10.82% of the portfolio, as on Sep 2026. Information only, not investment advice.
How concentrated is Canara Robeco Banking And Financial Services Fund?
Its single largest equity position is HDFC Bank Ltd, at 10.82% of the fund's disclosed portfolio.
As of when is this Canara Robeco Banking And Financial Services Fund portfolio?
Portfolio as on Sep 2026, taken from Canara Robeco Mutual Fund's public monthly portfolio disclosure.
What is the NAV of Canara Robeco Banking And Financial Services Fund?
The latest NAV (Net Asset Value) of Canara Robeco Banking And Financial Services Fund is ₹10.49 per unit, as on Sep 2026, sourced from AMFI's public scheme data. NAV changes daily with market movements. Information only, not investment advice.

Similar funds

How much does Canara Robeco Banking And Financial Services overlap with ICICI Technology? →

Equity holdings only, ISIN-verified, from Canara Robeco Mutual Fund's public monthly portfolio disclosure (Sep 2026). Not investment advice.
Weight = the position as a % of this fund's portfolio. Values in ₹: L = Lakh (1,00,000), Cr = Crore (1,00,00,000).