Dr. Reddy's Laboratories
Held by 194 funds across 21 fund houses in our coverage.
Coverage: 25 of India's largest fund houses — growing.
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories: fund ownership at a glance
194 schemes from 21 fund houses in our coverage hold Dr. Reddy's Laboratories, worth ₹13,454 Cr in total as of their latest monthly disclosures.
76 of them are actively managed. The largest active position is in ICICI Prudential Healthcare Fund (ICICI Pru MF), at 8.26% of its portfolio, followed by Nippon India Pharma Fund (4.93%) and Unnamed scheme (ITIPHF) (4.31%). The other 118 are index funds and ETFs, which hold it because their index does; they account for 29% of the value held.
By value, ETF schemes hold the most (₹3,078 Cr), and ICICI Pru MF holds the most of any fund house (₹5,446 Cr).
Own several funds? The fund overlap tool shows how much of Dr. Reddy's Laboratories and the rest of their portfolios they share.
Who holds Dr. Reddy's Laboratories?
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories holdings — FAQ
- How many mutual funds hold Dr. Reddy's Laboratories?
- 194 mutual funds and ETFs in WhoHolds' coverage hold Dr. Reddy's Laboratories, spread across 21 fund houses.
- Which fund holds the most Dr. Reddy's Laboratories?
- ICICI Prudential Healthcare Fund (ICICI Pru MF) gives it the highest weight, at 8.26% of the fund's portfolio.
- What is the total value of Dr. Reddy's Laboratories held by these funds?
- Together these funds hold about ₹13,454 Cr worth of Dr. Reddy's Laboratories (ISIN-verified equity positions).
- As of when is this Dr. Reddy's Laboratories holdings data?
- Portfolios as on ICICI Pru MF Aug 2026 · Nippon India MF Aug 2026 · DSP MF Sep 2026 · Aditya Birla SL MF Jul 2026 · Axis MF Aug 2026 · Mirae Asset MF Sep 2026 · Motilal Oswal MF Aug 2026 · ITI MF Aug 2026 · Tata MF Aug 2026 · UTI MF Aug 2026 · Edelweiss MF Aug 2026 · SBI MF Sep 2026 · NJ MF Sep 2026 · HDFC MF Sep 2026 · Kotak MF Aug 2026 · Groww MF Sep 2026 · Franklin Templeton MF Aug 2026 · PPFAS MF Sep 2026 · Sundaram MF Aug 2026 · LIC MF Aug 2026 · Canara Robeco MF Sep 2026, taken from each AMC's public monthly portfolio disclosure. This is information only, not investment advice.
Portfolios as on: ICICI Pru MF Aug 2026 · Nippon India MF Aug 2026 · DSP MF Sep 2026 · Aditya Birla SL MF Jul 2026 · Axis MF Aug 2026 · Mirae Asset MF Sep 2026 · Motilal Oswal MF Aug 2026 · ITI MF Aug 2026 · Tata MF Aug 2026 · UTI MF Aug 2026 · Edelweiss MF Aug 2026 · SBI MF Sep 2026 · NJ MF Sep 2026 · HDFC MF Sep 2026 · Kotak MF Aug 2026 · Groww MF Sep 2026 · Franklin Templeton MF Aug 2026 · PPFAS MF Sep 2026 · Sundaram MF Aug 2026 · LIC MF Aug 2026 · Canara Robeco MF Sep 2026. ISIN-verified equity positions from public AMC disclosures. Not investment advice.
Weight = the position as a % of that fund's portfolio. MoM = change vs the previous month's disclosure. Values in ₹: L = Lakh (1,00,000), Cr = Crore (1,00,00,000).