Skip to content
Search
Flexi CapVery High RiskPPFAS Mutual Fund

Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund

Portfolio as on Sep 2026 · 56 equity positions

Equity positions
56
Equity value
₹1,06,614 Cr
Top holding
7.75%
HDFC Bank Ltd
NAV per unit
₹89.36
Sep 2026
Avg AUM
₹1,47,064 Cr
Own another fund too? See how much they overlap →

The portfolio at a glance

Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund is a Flexi Cap scheme from PPFAS MF. Its Sep 2026 portfolio holds 56 stocks, and its average assets under management are ₹1,47,064 Cr.

Its largest position is HDFC Bank at 7.75% of the portfolio, and the ten largest together make up 49.65%.

By sector, Banks is the largest at 27.88% of the equity portfolio, followed by IT - Software (12.77%) and Automobiles (8.64%).

Hold other funds too? The fund overlap tool shows how many of these stocks they share. A scheme's official riskometer is in its factsheet on the fund house's website.

NAV history

Chart will appear once NAV history has been loaded from AMFI (next monthly ingestion run).

Sector allocation

Banks: 28% · ₹29,722 Cr · 7 fundsIT - Software: 13% · ₹13,618 Cr · 3 fundsAutomobiles: 9% · ₹9,206 Cr · 4 fundsPower: 8% · ₹8,128 Cr · 1 fundsDiversified FMCG: 8% · ₹8,030 Cr · 2 fundsConsumable Fuels: 7% · ₹7,823 Cr · 1 fundsFinance: 7% · ₹7,718 Cr · 4 fundsOther: 21% · ₹22,355 Cr · 30 funds
56stocks
  • Banks28%
  • IT - Software13%
  • Automobiles9%
  • Power8%
  • Diversified FMCG8%
  • Consumable Fuels7%
  • Finance7%
  • Other21%

Top holdings

Top 10 holdings make up 49.6% of the portfolio · top 5 = 29.5%.

56 stocks
#
1HDFC BankBanks₹11,249 Cr
7.75%
2Power Grid Corporation of IndiaPower₹8,128 Cr
5.60%
3ITCDiversified FMCG₹7,970 Cr
5.49%
4Coal IndiaConsumable Fuels₹7,823 Cr
5.39%
5ICICI BankBanks₹7,602 Cr
5.24%
6Bajaj Holdings & InvestmentFinance₹7,190 Cr
4.96%
7Kotak Mahindra BankBanks₹6,447 Cr
4.44%
8HCL TechnologiesIT - Software₹5,740 Cr
3.96%
9Mahindra & MahindraAutomobiles₹5,641 Cr
3.89%
10InfosysIT - Software₹4,249 Cr
2.93%
11Bharti AirtelTelecom - Services₹4,222 Cr
2.91%
12Axis BankBanks₹4,128 Cr
2.85%
13Tata Consultancy ServicesIT - Software₹3,630 Cr
2.50%
14DLFRealty₹3,557 Cr
2.45%
15Maruti Suzuki IndiaAutomobiles₹3,487 Cr
2.40%
16Zydus LifesciencesPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology₹2,238 Cr
1.54%
17CiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology₹1,932 Cr
1.33%
18Dr. Reddy's LaboratoriesPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology₹1,783 Cr
1.23%
19Indraprastha GasGas₹1,766 Cr
1.22%
20Zydus WellnessFood Products₹1,136 Cr
0.78%
21Indian Energy ExchangeCapital Markets₹899.83 Cr
0.62%
22Petronet LNGGas₹864.56 Cr
0.60%
23EID Parry IndiaFood Products₹748.19 Cr
0.52%
24Mahanagar GasGas₹419.55 Cr
0.29%
25Reliance IndustriesPetroleum Products₹415.57 Cr
0.29%
26Bajaj FinanceFinance₹370.71 Cr
0.26%
27Narayana HrudayalayaHealthcare Services₹357.55 Cr
0.25%
28Central Depository Services (India)Capital Markets₹286.25 Cr
0.20%
29Indus TowersTelecom - Services₹266.67 Cr
0.18%
30CIE Automotive IndiaAuto Components₹252.62 Cr
0.17%
31CMS Info SystemsCommercial Services & Supplies₹214.73 Cr
0.15%
32Sun Pharmaceutical IndustriesPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology₹169.57 Cr
0.12%
33Maharashtra ScootersFinance₹141.64 Cr
0.10%
34Canara BankBanks₹132.95 Cr
0.09%
35Divi's LaboratoriesPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology₹126.27 Cr
0.09%
36Titan CompanyConsumer Durables₹122.26 Cr
0.08%
37ICRACapital Markets₹121.62 Cr
0.08%
38State Bank of IndiaBanks₹118.31 Cr
0.08%
39Ultratech CementCement & Cement Products₹86.77 Cr
0.06%
40Hindustan AeronauticsAerospace & Defense₹73.24 Cr
0.05%
41Hindalco IndustriesNon - Ferrous Metals₹67.90 Cr
0.05%
42Tata SteelFerrous Metals₹67.46 Cr
0.05%
43Oil & Natural Gas CorporationOil₹66.45 Cr
0.05%
44Hindustan UnileverDiversified FMCG₹59.47 Cr
0.04%
45IndusInd BankBanks₹44.36 Cr
0.03%
46TVS Motor CompanyAutomobiles₹39.81 Cr
0.03%
47Eicher MotorsAutomobiles₹39.04 Cr
0.03%
48NescoCommercial Services & Supplies₹37.63 Cr
0.03%
49Grasim IndustriesCement & Cement Products₹24.04 Cr
0.02%
50Swaraj EnginesIndustrial Products₹16.77 Cr
0.01%
51Bajaj FinservFinance₹16.31 Cr
0.01%
52JSW SteelFerrous Metals₹15.06 Cr
0.01%
53Bharat ElectronicsAerospace & Defense₹6.70 Cr
—
54IDFC First BankBanks₹5.51 Cr
—
55Tata Consumer ProductsAgricultural Food & Other Products₹1.46 Cr
—
56Ashok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles₹7.71 L
—

Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund — FAQ

What are the top holdings of Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund?
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund holds 56 equity positions; the largest is HDFC Bank Ltd at 7.75% of the portfolio, as on Sep 2026. Information only, not investment advice.
How concentrated is Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund?
Its single largest equity position is HDFC Bank Ltd, at 7.75% of the fund's disclosed portfolio.
As of when is this Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund portfolio?
Portfolio as on Sep 2026, taken from PPFAS Mutual Fund's public monthly portfolio disclosure.
What is the NAV of Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund?
The latest NAV (Net Asset Value) of Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund is ₹89.36 per unit, as on Sep 2026, sourced from AMFI's public scheme data. NAV changes daily with market movements. Information only, not investment advice.
What is the AUM of Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund?
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund has a Monthly Average AUM (Assets Under Management) of ₹1,47,064 Cr, as per AMFI's latest published data. AUM reflects the total market value of all assets managed across all plans of this scheme. Information only, not investment advice.

Similar funds

How much does Parag Parikh Flexi Cap overlap with HDFC Flexi Cap? →

Equity holdings only, ISIN-verified, from PPFAS Mutual Fund's public monthly portfolio disclosure (Sep 2026). Not investment advice.
Weight = the position as a % of this fund's portfolio. Values in ₹: L = Lakh (1,00,000), Cr = Crore (1,00,00,000).