Skip to content
Search
ELSS (Tax Saver)Very High RiskPPFAS Mutual Fund

Parag Parikh ELSS Tax Saver Fund

Portfolio as on Sep 2026 · 41 equity positions

Equity positions
41
Equity value
₹4,909 Cr
Top holding
7.57%
HDFC Bank Ltd
NAV per unit
₹30.88
Sep 2026
Avg AUM
₹5,619 Cr
Own another fund too? See how much they overlap →

The portfolio at a glance

Parag Parikh ELSS Tax Saver Fund is an ELSS (Tax Saver) scheme from PPFAS MF. Its Sep 2026 portfolio holds 41 stocks, and its average assets under management are ₹5,619 Cr.

Its largest position is HDFC Bank at 7.57% of the portfolio, and the ten largest together make up 55.73%.

By sector, Banks is the largest at 22.84% of the equity portfolio, followed by Finance (13.80%) and IT - Software (11.65%).

Hold other funds too? The fund overlap tool shows how many of these stocks they share. A scheme's official riskometer is in its factsheet on the fund house's website.

NAV history

Chart will appear once NAV history has been loaded from AMFI (next monthly ingestion run).

Sector allocation

Banks: 23% · ₹1,121 Cr · 4 fundsFinance: 14% · ₹678 Cr · 2 fundsIT - Software: 12% · ₹572 Cr · 4 fundsAutomobiles: 8% · ₹380 Cr · 2 fundsPower: 7% · ₹356 Cr · 1 fundsConsumable Fuels: 7% · ₹349 Cr · 1 fundsDiversified FMCG: 6% · ₹271 Cr · 1 fundsOther: 24% · ₹1,183 Cr · 26 funds
41stocks
  • Banks23%
  • Finance14%
  • IT - Software12%
  • Automobiles8%
  • Power7%
  • Consumable Fuels7%
  • Diversified FMCG6%
  • Other24%

Top holdings

Top 10 holdings make up 55.7% of the portfolio · top 5 = 33.2%.

41 stocks
#
1HDFC BankBanks₹409.05 Cr
7.57%
2Bajaj Holdings & InvestmentFinance₹380.55 Cr
7.05%
3Power Grid Corporation of IndiaPower₹355.52 Cr
6.58%
4Coal IndiaConsumable Fuels₹348.91 Cr
6.46%
5Maharashtra ScootersFinance₹297.19 Cr
5.50%
6ITCDiversified FMCG₹271.23 Cr
5.02%
7ICICI BankBanks₹262.37 Cr
4.86%
8Kotak Mahindra BankBanks₹253.95 Cr
4.70%
9HCL TechnologiesIT - Software₹235.55 Cr
4.36%
10Axis BankBanks₹196.03 Cr
3.63%
11Maruti Suzuki IndiaAutomobiles₹190.45 Cr
3.53%
12Mahindra & MahindraAutomobiles₹189.35 Cr
3.51%
13Bharti AirtelTelecom - Services₹184.18 Cr
3.41%
14InfosysIT - Software₹169.10 Cr
3.13%
15CCL Products (India)Agricultural Food & Other Products₹142.93 Cr
2.65%
16CMS Info SystemsCommercial Services & Supplies₹133.80 Cr
2.48%
17Zydus LifesciencesPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology₹94.45 Cr
1.75%
18Tata Consultancy ServicesIT - Software₹93.33 Cr
1.73%
19Dr. Reddy's LaboratoriesPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology₹75.15 Cr
1.39%
20CiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology₹74.02 Cr
1.37%
21WiproIT - Software₹73.84 Cr
1.37%
22West Coast Paper MillsPaper, Forest & Jute Products₹69.81 Cr
1.29%
23Seshaasai TechnologiesFinancial Technology (Fintech)₹63.96 Cr
1.18%
24Zydus WellnessFood Products₹59.67 Cr
1.10%
25VST IndustriesCigarettes & Tobacco Products₹46.91 Cr
0.87%
26Indian Energy ExchangeCapital Markets₹42.28 Cr
0.78%
27Sharda Motor IndustriesAuto Components₹35.41 Cr
0.66%
28DLFRealty₹30.31 Cr
0.56%
29Indraprastha GasGas₹25.72 Cr
0.48%
30EID Parry IndiaFood Products₹24.18 Cr
0.45%
31Narayana HrudayalayaHealthcare Services₹18.77 Cr
0.35%
32Sundrop BrandsAgricultural Food & Other Products₹14.12 Cr
0.26%
33Central Depository Services (India)Capital Markets₹13.05 Cr
0.24%
34Swaraj EnginesIndustrial Products₹11.24 Cr
0.21%
35Petronet LNGGas₹5.69 Cr
0.11%
36Indus TowersTelecom - Services₹5.60 Cr
0.10%
37Mahanagar GasGas₹4.34 Cr
0.08%
38CIE Automotive IndiaAuto Components₹2.47 Cr
0.05%
39ICRACapital Markets₹2.46 Cr
0.05%
40NescoCommercial Services & Supplies₹1.58 Cr
0.03%
41Siyaram Silk MillsTextiles & Apparels₹98.54 L
0.02%

Parag Parikh ELSS Tax Saver Fund — FAQ

What are the top holdings of Parag Parikh ELSS Tax Saver Fund?
Parag Parikh ELSS Tax Saver Fund holds 41 equity positions; the largest is HDFC Bank Ltd at 7.57% of the portfolio, as on Sep 2026. Information only, not investment advice.
How concentrated is Parag Parikh ELSS Tax Saver Fund?
Its single largest equity position is HDFC Bank Ltd, at 7.57% of the fund's disclosed portfolio.
As of when is this Parag Parikh ELSS Tax Saver Fund portfolio?
Portfolio as on Sep 2026, taken from PPFAS Mutual Fund's public monthly portfolio disclosure.
What is the NAV of Parag Parikh ELSS Tax Saver Fund?
The latest NAV (Net Asset Value) of Parag Parikh ELSS Tax Saver Fund is ₹30.88 per unit, as on Sep 2026, sourced from AMFI's public scheme data. NAV changes daily with market movements. Information only, not investment advice.
What is the AUM of Parag Parikh ELSS Tax Saver Fund?
Parag Parikh ELSS Tax Saver Fund has a Monthly Average AUM (Assets Under Management) of ₹5,619 Cr, as per AMFI's latest published data. AUM reflects the total market value of all assets managed across all plans of this scheme. Information only, not investment advice.

Similar funds

How much does Parag Parikh ELSS Tax Saver overlap with Axis ELSS- Tax Saver? →

Equity holdings only, ISIN-verified, from PPFAS Mutual Fund's public monthly portfolio disclosure (Sep 2026). Not investment advice.
Weight = the position as a % of this fund's portfolio. Values in ₹: L = Lakh (1,00,000), Cr = Crore (1,00,00,000).