Skip to content
Search
ETFVery High RiskMirae Asset Mutual Fund

Mirae Asset Nifty MidSmallcap400 Momentum Quality 100 ETF

Portfolio as on Sep 2026 · 100 equity positions

Equity positions
100
Equity value
₹464 Cr
Top holding
4.78%
Laurus Labs Ltd
NAV per unit
₹50.10
Sep 2026
Avg AUM
₹477.18 Cr

Same portfolio, 2 funds

These 2 passive funds hold portfolios at least 90% identical by weight. They track the same index, so the stocks inside are the same and what you pay to hold them is the main difference.

FundExpense ratio
Mirae Asset Nifty MidSmallcap400 Momentum Quality 100 ETF (this fund)
—
—

Cost is not the only difference. An ETF trades on the exchange like a share, so buying one needs a demat account and costs brokerage and the bid–ask spread; an index fund is bought from the fund house at NAV. Tracking error also varies from fund to fund. Expense ratios are the direct-plan figures from our AMFI-sourced feed and can lag a fund house's latest change; a dash means we do not have one yet, which is currently true of every ETF. Check the fund house's own disclosure before investing. Information only, not investment advice. Why so many funds hold the same portfolio →

Own another fund too? See how much they overlap →

The portfolio at a glance

Mirae Asset Nifty MidSmallcap400 Momentum Quality 100 ETF is an ETF scheme from Mirae Asset MF. Its Sep 2026 portfolio holds 100 stocks, and its average assets under management are ₹477.18 Cr.

As an index tracker it holds what its index holds, in the same proportions. The largest position is Laurus Labs at 4.78% of the portfolio, and the ten largest together make up 31.80%.

By sector, Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology is the largest at 15.99% of the equity portfolio, followed by Capital Markets (14.96%) and Electrical Equipment (10.46%).

Hold other funds too? The fund overlap tool shows how many of these stocks they share. A scheme's official riskometer is in its factsheet on the fund house's website.

NAV history

Chart will appear once NAV history has been loaded from AMFI (next monthly ingestion run).

Sector allocation

Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology: 16% · ₹74 Cr · 11 fundsCapital Markets: 15% · ₹69 Cr · 11 fundsElectrical Equipment: 10% · ₹49 Cr · 8 fundsBanks: 10% · ₹48 Cr · 7 fundsIndustrial Products: 10% · ₹45 Cr · 10 fundsAuto Components: 6% · ₹29 Cr · 6 fundsIT - Software: 6% · ₹26 Cr · 6 fundsOther: 27% · ₹124 Cr · 41 funds
100stocks
  • Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology16%
  • Capital Markets15%
  • Electrical Equipment10%
  • Banks10%
  • Industrial Products10%
  • Auto Components6%
  • IT - Software6%
  • Other27%

Top holdings

Top 10 holdings make up 31.8% of the portfolio · top 5 = 19.6%.

100 stocks
#
1Laurus LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology₹22.18 Cr
4.78%
2BSECapital Markets₹19.28 Cr
4.16%
3The Federal BankBanks₹19.05 Cr
4.11%
4Multi Commodity Exchange of IndiaCapital Markets₹17.59 Cr
3.79%
5Bharat ForgeAuto Components₹13.01 Cr
2.80%
6GE Vernova T&D IndiaElectrical Equipment₹11.87 Cr
2.56%
7Polycab IndiaIndustrial Products₹11.44 Cr
2.47%
8Hitachi Energy IndiaElectrical Equipment₹11.35 Cr
2.45%
9Welspun CorpIndustrial Products₹10.89 Cr
2.35%
10Aurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology₹10.88 Cr
2.35%
11Hero MotoCorpAutomobiles₹10.57 Cr
2.28%
12LupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology₹10.24 Cr
2.21%
13MaricoAgricultural Food & Other Products₹10.20 Cr
2.20%
14Dixon Technologies (India)Consumer Durables₹9.97 Cr
2.15%
15AU Small Finance BankBanks₹9.40 Cr
2.02%
16Suzlon EnergyElectrical Equipment₹8.88 Cr
1.91%
17Apar IndustriesElectrical Equipment₹8.75 Cr
1.89%
18Sona Blw Precision ForgingsAuto Components₹8.16 Cr
1.76%
19Persistent SystemsIT - Software₹7.58 Cr
1.63%
20Radico KhaitanBeverages₹7.24 Cr
1.56%
21Anand Rathi WealthCapital Markets₹7.12 Cr
1.53%
22Acutaas ChemicalsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology₹7.12 Cr
1.53%
23National Aluminium CompanyNon - Ferrous Metals₹6.38 Cr
1.37%
24Oracle Financial Services SoftwareIT - Software₹6.30 Cr
1.36%
25KEI IndustriesIndustrial Products₹6.12 Cr
1.32%
26Karur Vysya BankBanks₹5.86 Cr
1.26%
27CoforgeIT - Software₹5.84 Cr
1.26%
28Colgate Palmolive (India)Personal Products₹5.72 Cr
1.23%
29APL Apollo TubesIndustrial Products₹5.51 Cr
1.19%
30Gland PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology₹5.45 Cr
1.18%
31Indus TowersTelecom - Services₹5.40 Cr
1.16%
32Glenmark PharmaceuticalsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology₹5.10 Cr
1.10%
33Nippon Life India Asset ManagementCapital Markets₹4.94 Cr
1.06%
34NMDCMinerals & Mining₹4.89 Cr
1.05%
35Page IndustriesTextiles & Apparels₹4.76 Cr
1.03%
36Indian BankBanks₹4.67 Cr
1.01%
37Bank of MaharashtraBanks₹4.52 Cr
0.97%
38Neuland LaboratoriesPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology₹3.80 Cr
0.82%
39Ajanta PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology₹3.74 Cr
0.81%
40Himadri Speciality ChemicalChemicals & Petrochemicals₹3.69 Cr
0.80%
41Computer Age Management ServicesCapital Markets₹3.68 Cr
0.79%
42Central Depository Services (India)Capital Markets₹3.67 Cr
0.79%
43ThermaxElectrical Equipment₹3.60 Cr
0.78%
44The Great Eastern Shipping CompanyTransport Services₹3.56 Cr
0.77%
45360 One WamCapital Markets₹3.53 Cr
0.76%
46L&T FinanceFinance₹3.48 Cr
0.75%
47MphasisIT - Software₹3.44 Cr
0.74%
48Angel OneCapital Markets₹3.36 Cr
0.72%
49Data Patterns (India)Aerospace & Defense₹3.27 Cr
0.70%
50City Union BankBanks₹3.24 Cr
0.70%
51Dr. Lal Path labsHealthcare Services₹3.11 Cr
0.67%
52Granules IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology₹3.10 Cr
0.67%
53Hindustan CopperNon - Ferrous Metals₹3.04 Cr
0.66%
54Adani Total GasGas₹2.78 Cr
0.60%
55Coromandel InternationalFertilizers & Agrochemicals₹2.74 Cr
0.59%
56Motilal Oswal Financial ServicesCapital Markets₹2.73 Cr
0.59%
57Blue StarConsumer Durables₹2.61 Cr
0.56%
58Manappuram FinanceFinance₹2.53 Cr
0.55%
59Elgi EquipmentsIndustrial Products₹2.50 Cr
0.54%
60Linde IndiaChemicals & Petrochemicals₹2.49 Cr
0.54%
61UNO MindaAuto Components₹2.48 Cr
0.53%
62Finolex CablesIndustrial Products₹2.42 Cr
0.52%
63PI IndustriesFertilizers & Agrochemicals₹2.26 Cr
0.49%
64AstralIndustrial Products₹2.24 Cr
0.48%
65Schneider Electric InfrastructureElectrical Equipment₹2.21 Cr
0.48%
66K.P.R. MillTextiles & Apparels₹2.16 Cr
0.46%
67Aditya Birla Sun Life AMCCapital Markets₹1.92 Cr
0.41%
68ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems IndiaAuto Components₹1.82 Cr
0.39%
69Castrol IndiaPetroleum Products₹1.81 Cr
0.39%
70Usha MartinIndustrial Products₹1.70 Cr
0.37%
71Narayana HrudayalayaHealthcare Services₹1.68 Cr
0.36%
72Indian Energy ExchangeCapital Markets₹1.62 Cr
0.35%
73Gabriel IndiaAuto Components₹1.56 Cr
0.34%
74Vijaya Diagnostic CentreHealthcare Services₹1.52 Cr
0.33%
75HBL EngineeringIndustrial Products₹1.51 Cr
0.33%
76Tata ElxsiIT - Software₹1.49 Cr
0.32%
77Motherson Sumi Wiring IndiaAuto Components₹1.48 Cr
0.32%
78Engineers IndiaConstruction₹1.48 Cr
0.32%
79Force MotorsAutomobiles₹1.48 Cr
0.32%
80The Jammu & Kashmir BankBanks₹1.47 Cr
0.32%
81Triveni TurbineElectrical Equipment₹1.44 Cr
0.31%
82Zen TechnologiesAerospace & Defense₹1.33 Cr
0.29%
83Caplin Point LaboratoriesPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology₹1.31 Cr
0.28%
84Natco PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology₹1.29 Cr
0.28%
85Bharat DynamicsAerospace & Defense₹1.28 Cr
0.28%
86NavaPower₹1.17 Cr
0.25%
87L&T Technology ServicesIT - Services₹1.14 Cr
0.25%
88Garden Reach Shipbuilders & EngineersAerospace & Defense₹1.12 Cr
0.24%
89Godfrey Phillips IndiaCigarettes & Tobacco Products₹1.09 Cr
0.23%
90KPIT TechnologiesIT - Software₹1.07 Cr
0.23%
91Gillette IndiaPersonal Products₹1.00 Cr
0.22%
92Godawari Power & IspatIndustrial Products₹96.08 L
0.21%
93JSW DuluxConsumer Durables₹94.22 L
0.20%
94Mahanagar GasGas₹86.89 L
0.19%
95Chambal Fertilizers & ChemicalsFertilizers & Agrochemicals₹86.63 L
0.19%
96Indiamart IntermeshRetailing₹76.47 L
0.16%
97Saregama IndiaEntertainment₹69.75 L
0.15%
98Gujarat Mineral Development CorporationMinerals & Mining₹68.00 L
0.15%
99Transformers & Rectifiers (India)Electrical Equipment₹44.88 L
0.10%
100BLS International ServicesLeisure Services₹40.11 L
0.09%

Mirae Asset Nifty MidSmallcap400 Momentum Quality 100 ETF — FAQ

What are the top holdings of Mirae Asset Nifty MidSmallcap400 Momentum Quality 100 ETF?
Mirae Asset Nifty MidSmallcap400 Momentum Quality 100 ETF holds 100 equity positions; the largest is Laurus Labs Ltd at 4.78% of the portfolio, as on Sep 2026. Information only, not investment advice.
How concentrated is Mirae Asset Nifty MidSmallcap400 Momentum Quality 100 ETF?
Its single largest equity position is Laurus Labs Ltd, at 4.78% of the fund's disclosed portfolio.
As of when is this Mirae Asset Nifty MidSmallcap400 Momentum Quality 100 ETF portfolio?
Portfolio as on Sep 2026, taken from Mirae Asset Mutual Fund's public monthly portfolio disclosure.
What is the NAV of Mirae Asset Nifty MidSmallcap400 Momentum Quality 100 ETF?
The latest NAV (Net Asset Value) of Mirae Asset Nifty MidSmallcap400 Momentum Quality 100 ETF is ₹50.10 per unit, as on Sep 2026, sourced from AMFI's public scheme data. NAV changes daily with market movements. Information only, not investment advice.
What is the AUM of Mirae Asset Nifty MidSmallcap400 Momentum Quality 100 ETF?
Mirae Asset Nifty MidSmallcap400 Momentum Quality 100 ETF has a Monthly Average AUM (Assets Under Management) of ₹477.18 Cr, as per AMFI's latest published data. AUM reflects the total market value of all assets managed across all plans of this scheme. Information only, not investment advice.

Similar funds

How much does Mirae Nifty MidSmallcap400 Momentum Quality 100 overlap with SBI Nifty 50? →

Equity holdings only, ISIN-verified, from Mirae Asset Mutual Fund's public monthly portfolio disclosure (Sep 2026). Not investment advice.
Weight = the position as a % of this fund's portfolio. Values in ₹: L = Lakh (1,00,000), Cr = Crore (1,00,00,000).