Skip to content
Search
Sectoral / ThematicVery High RiskMirae Asset Mutual Fund

Mirae Asset Great Consumer Fund

Portfolio as on Sep 2026 · 42 equity positions

Equity positions
42
Equity value
₹4,441 Cr
Top holding
8.39%
Eternal Ltd
NAV per unit
₹106.82
Sep 2026
Avg AUM
₹4,668 Cr
Own another fund too? See how much they overlap →

The portfolio at a glance

Mirae Asset Great Consumer Fund is a Sectoral / Thematic scheme from Mirae Asset MF. Its Sep 2026 portfolio holds 42 stocks, and its average assets under management are ₹4,668 Cr.

Its largest position is Eternal at 8.39% of the portfolio, and the ten largest together make up 49.84%.

By sector, Consumer Durables is the largest at 24.52% of the equity portfolio, followed by Retailing (22.66%) and Automobiles (19.51%).

Hold other funds too? The fund overlap tool shows how many of these stocks they share. A scheme's official riskometer is in its factsheet on the fund house's website.

NAV history

Chart will appear once NAV history has been loaded from AMFI (next monthly ingestion run).

Sector allocation

Consumer Durables: 25% · ₹1,089 Cr · 12 fundsRetailing: 23% · ₹1,006 Cr · 8 fundsAutomobiles: 20% · ₹867 Cr · 4 fundsLeisure Services: 6% · ₹248 Cr · 3 fundsTelecom - Services: 5% · ₹223 Cr · 1 fundsPersonal Products: 4% · ₹172 Cr · 2 fundsHealthcare Services: 3% · ₹145 Cr · 1 fundsOther: 16% · ₹691 Cr · 11 funds
42stocks
  • Consumer Durables25%
  • Retailing23%
  • Automobiles20%
  • Leisure Services6%
  • Telecom - Services5%
  • Personal Products4%
  • Healthcare Services3%
  • Other16%

Top holdings

Top 10 holdings make up 49.8% of the portfolio · top 5 = 31.9%.

42 stocks
#
1EternalRetailing₹373.87 Cr
8.39%
2Mahindra & MahindraAutomobiles₹297.55 Cr
6.68%
3Maruti Suzuki IndiaAutomobiles₹269.76 Cr
6.05%
4Titan CompanyConsumer Durables₹258.38 Cr
5.80%
5Bharti AirtelTelecom - Services₹222.57 Cr
5.00%
6Asian PaintsConsumer Durables₹182.82 Cr
4.10%
7Eicher MotorsAutomobiles₹174.24 Cr
3.91%
8TrentRetailing₹155.11 Cr
3.48%
9Apollo Hospitals EnterpriseHealthcare Services₹144.93 Cr
3.25%
10Varun BeveragesBeverages₹141.46 Cr
3.17%
11Avenue SupermartsRetailing₹140.73 Cr
3.16%
12TVS Motor CompanyAutomobiles₹125.03 Cr
2.81%
13Leela Palaces Hotels & ResortsLeisure Services₹99.14 Cr
2.23%
14BlueStone Jewellery & LifestyleConsumer Durables₹93.80 Cr
2.11%
15LG Electronics IndiaConsumer Durables₹93.71 Cr
2.10%
16Diamond Power InfrastructureElectrical Equipment₹90.20 Cr
2.02%
17Honasa ConsumerPersonal Products₹88.60 Cr
1.99%
18Vishal Mega MartRetailing₹88.26 Cr
1.98%
19Crompton Greaves Consumer ElectricalsConsumer Durables₹86.14 Cr
1.93%
20Godrej Consumer ProductsPersonal Products₹83.74 Cr
1.88%
21Britannia IndustriesFood Products₹83.41 Cr
1.87%
22MeeshoRetailing₹79.93 Cr
1.79%
23Sapphire Foods IndiaLeisure Services₹77.57 Cr
1.74%
24Campus ActivewearConsumer Durables₹77.50 Cr
1.74%
25RentomojoCommercial Services & Supplies₹74.15 Cr
1.66%
26Westlife FoodworldLeisure Services₹71.65 Cr
1.61%
27Lenskart SolutionsRetailing₹71.31 Cr
1.60%
28Century Plyboards (India)Consumer Durables₹69.89 Cr
1.57%
29CEATAuto Components₹62.72 Cr
1.41%
30Greenply IndustriesConsumer Durables₹59.53 Cr
1.34%
31SS RetailRetailing₹53.52 Cr
1.20%
32ITCDiversified FMCG₹51.10 Cr
1.15%
33Safari Industries (India)Consumer Durables₹50.80 Cr
1.14%
34International Gemological InstituteCommercial Services & Supplies₹46.01 Cr
1.03%
35MaricoAgricultural Food & Other Products₹45.96 Cr
1.03%
36Wakefit InnovationsConsumer Durables₹45.72 Cr
1.03%
37Whirlpool of IndiaConsumer Durables₹45.49 Cr
1.02%
38FSN E-Commerce VenturesRetailing₹43.58 Cr
0.98%
39PB FintechFinancial Technology (Fintech)₹42.24 Cr
0.95%
40Interglobe AviationTransport Services₹35.45 Cr
0.80%
41Bata IndiaConsumer Durables₹25.34 Cr
0.57%
42Prince Pipes and FittingsIndustrial Products₹18.29 Cr
0.41%

Mirae Asset Great Consumer Fund — FAQ

What are the top holdings of Mirae Asset Great Consumer Fund?
Mirae Asset Great Consumer Fund holds 42 equity positions; the largest is Eternal Ltd at 8.39% of the portfolio, as on Sep 2026. Information only, not investment advice.
How concentrated is Mirae Asset Great Consumer Fund?
Its single largest equity position is Eternal Ltd, at 8.39% of the fund's disclosed portfolio.
As of when is this Mirae Asset Great Consumer Fund portfolio?
Portfolio as on Sep 2026, taken from Mirae Asset Mutual Fund's public monthly portfolio disclosure.
What is the NAV of Mirae Asset Great Consumer Fund?
The latest NAV (Net Asset Value) of Mirae Asset Great Consumer Fund is ₹106.82 per unit, as on Sep 2026, sourced from AMFI's public scheme data. NAV changes daily with market movements. Information only, not investment advice.
What is the AUM of Mirae Asset Great Consumer Fund?
Mirae Asset Great Consumer Fund has a Monthly Average AUM (Assets Under Management) of ₹4,668 Cr, as per AMFI's latest published data. AUM reflects the total market value of all assets managed across all plans of this scheme. Information only, not investment advice.

Similar funds

How much does Mirae Great Consumer overlap with ICICI Technology? →

Equity holdings only, ISIN-verified, from Mirae Asset Mutual Fund's public monthly portfolio disclosure (Sep 2026). Not investment advice.
Weight = the position as a % of this fund's portfolio. Values in ₹: L = Lakh (1,00,000), Cr = Crore (1,00,00,000).