Skip to content
Search
Sectoral / ThematicVery High RiskMirae Asset Mutual Fund

Mirae Asset Banking and Financial Services Fund

Portfolio as on Sep 2026 · 30 equity positions

Equity positions
30
Equity value
₹2,150 Cr
Top holding
14.44%
HDFC Bank Ltd
NAV per unit
₹22.32
Sep 2026
Avg AUM
₹2,312 Cr
Own another fund too? See how much they overlap →

The portfolio at a glance

Mirae Asset Banking and Financial Services Fund is a Sectoral / Thematic scheme from Mirae Asset MF. Its Sep 2026 portfolio holds 30 stocks, and its average assets under management are ₹2,312 Cr.

Its largest position is HDFC Bank at 14.44% of the portfolio, and the ten largest together make up 65.09%.

By sector, Banks is the largest at 59.64% of the equity portfolio, followed by Finance (18.23%) and Capital Markets (11.56%).

Hold other funds too? The fund overlap tool shows how many of these stocks they share. A scheme's official riskometer is in its factsheet on the fund house's website.

NAV history

Chart will appear once NAV history has been loaded from AMFI (next monthly ingestion run).

Sector allocation

Banks: 60% · ₹1,282 Cr · 10 fundsFinance: 18% · ₹392 Cr · 7 fundsCapital Markets: 12% · ₹249 Cr · 6 fundsInsurance: 8% · ₹170 Cr · 4 fundsFinancial Technology (Fintech): 3% · ₹58 Cr · 3 funds
30stocks
  • Banks60%
  • Finance18%
  • Capital Markets12%
  • Insurance8%
  • Financial Technology (Fintech)3%

Top holdings

Top 10 holdings make up 65.1% of the portfolio · top 5 = 49.1%.

30 stocks
#
1HDFC BankBanks₹317.03 Cr
14.44%
2ICICI BankBanks₹299.37 Cr
13.63%
3State Bank of IndiaBanks₹189.30 Cr
8.62%
4Axis BankBanks₹174.77 Cr
7.96%
5Kotak Mahindra BankBanks₹98.62 Cr
4.49%
6Bajaj FinanceFinance₹84.95 Cr
3.87%
7SBI Life Insurance CompanyInsurance₹75.67 Cr
3.45%
8Multi Commodity Exchange of IndiaCapital Markets₹65.21 Cr
2.97%
9Kfin TechnologiesCapital Markets₹64.32 Cr
2.93%
10HDB Financial ServicesFinance₹60.21 Cr
2.74%
11L&T FinanceFinance₹59.09 Cr
2.69%
12Karur Vysya BankBanks₹57.64 Cr
2.63%
13Aditya Birla CapitalFinance₹57.64 Cr
2.62%
14Canara HSBC Life Insurance CoInsurance₹46.86 Cr
2.13%
15Shriram FinanceFinance₹46.21 Cr
2.10%
16Equitas Small Finance BankBanks₹44.10 Cr
2.01%
17CRISILFinance₹42.37 Cr
1.93%
18Home First Finance Company IndiaFinance₹41.42 Cr
1.89%
19DCB BankBanks₹38.49 Cr
1.75%
20Central Depository Services (India)Capital Markets₹37.86 Cr
1.72%
21IndusInd BankBanks₹34.56 Cr
1.57%
22Pine LabsFinancial Technology (Fintech)₹34.53 Cr
1.57%
23BSECapital Markets₹30.92 Cr
1.41%
24The Federal BankBanks₹28.53 Cr
1.30%
25CARE RatingsCapital Markets₹28.19 Cr
1.28%
26GO Digit General InsuranceInsurance₹27.52 Cr
1.25%
27Billionbrains Garage VenturesCapital Markets₹22.07 Cr
1.00%
28PB FintechFinancial Technology (Fintech)₹20.18 Cr
0.92%
29General Insurance Corporation of IndiaInsurance₹19.47 Cr
0.89%
30Turtlemint Fintech SolutionsFinancial Technology (Fintech)₹3.15 Cr
0.14%

Mirae Asset Banking and Financial Services Fund — FAQ

What are the top holdings of Mirae Asset Banking and Financial Services Fund?
Mirae Asset Banking and Financial Services Fund holds 30 equity positions; the largest is HDFC Bank Ltd at 14.44% of the portfolio, as on Sep 2026. Information only, not investment advice.
How concentrated is Mirae Asset Banking and Financial Services Fund?
Its single largest equity position is HDFC Bank Ltd, at 14.44% of the fund's disclosed portfolio.
As of when is this Mirae Asset Banking and Financial Services Fund portfolio?
Portfolio as on Sep 2026, taken from Mirae Asset Mutual Fund's public monthly portfolio disclosure.
What is the NAV of Mirae Asset Banking and Financial Services Fund?
The latest NAV (Net Asset Value) of Mirae Asset Banking and Financial Services Fund is ₹22.32 per unit, as on Sep 2026, sourced from AMFI's public scheme data. NAV changes daily with market movements. Information only, not investment advice.
What is the AUM of Mirae Asset Banking and Financial Services Fund?
Mirae Asset Banking and Financial Services Fund has a Monthly Average AUM (Assets Under Management) of ₹2,312 Cr, as per AMFI's latest published data. AUM reflects the total market value of all assets managed across all plans of this scheme. Information only, not investment advice.

Similar funds

How much does Mirae Banking and Financial Services overlap with ICICI Technology? →

Equity holdings only, ISIN-verified, from Mirae Asset Mutual Fund's public monthly portfolio disclosure (Sep 2026). Not investment advice.
Weight = the position as a % of this fund's portfolio. Values in ₹: L = Lakh (1,00,000), Cr = Crore (1,00,00,000).