Skip to content
Search
Aerospace & DefenseINE349Y01013

Ideaforge Technology

Held by 8 funds across 4 fund houses in our coverage.

Coverage: 25 of India's largest fund houses — growing.

Held by
8 funds
Fund houses
4
Total value held
₹226 Cr
Highest weight
0.77%
HDFC Defence Fund

Ideaforge Technology: fund ownership at a glance

8 schemes from 4 fund houses in our coverage hold Ideaforge Technology, worth ₹226 Cr in total as of their latest monthly disclosures.

7 of them are actively managed. The largest active position is in HDFC Defence Fund (HDFC MF), at 0.77% of its portfolio, followed by HDFC Innovation Fund (0.69%) and Franklin India Small Cap Fund (0.65%). The other 1 are index funds and ETFs, which hold it because their index does; they account for 1% of the value held.

By value, Sectoral / Thematic schemes hold the most (₹111 Cr), and HDFC MF holds the most of any fund house (₹111 Cr).

Own several funds? The fund overlap tool shows how much of Ideaforge Technology and the rest of their portfolios they share.

Who holds Ideaforge Technology?

8 funds

Ideaforge Technology holdings — FAQ

How many mutual funds hold Ideaforge Technology?
8 mutual funds and ETFs in WhoHolds' coverage hold Ideaforge Technology, spread across 4 fund houses.
Which fund holds the most Ideaforge Technology?
HDFC Defence Fund (HDFC MF) gives it the highest weight, at 0.77% of the fund's portfolio.
What is the total value of Ideaforge Technology held by these funds?
Together these funds hold about ₹226 Cr worth of Ideaforge Technology (ISIN-verified equity positions).
As of when is this Ideaforge Technology holdings data?
Portfolios as on HDFC MF Sep 2026 · Franklin Templeton MF Aug 2026 · Mirae Asset MF Sep 2026 · Trust MF Jul 2026, taken from each AMC's public monthly portfolio disclosure. This is information only, not investment advice.

Portfolios as on: HDFC MF Sep 2026 · Franklin Templeton MF Aug 2026 · Mirae Asset MF Sep 2026 · Trust MF Jul 2026. ISIN-verified equity positions from public AMC disclosures. Not investment advice.
Weight = the position as a % of that fund's portfolio. MoM = change vs the previous month's disclosure. Values in ₹: L = Lakh (1,00,000), Cr = Crore (1,00,00,000).