Skip to content
Search
DiversifiedINE470A01017

3M India

Held by 63 funds across 15 fund houses in our coverage.

Coverage: 25 of India's largest fund houses — growing.

Held by
63 funds
Fund houses
15
Total value held
₹2,345 Cr
Highest weight
3.08%
Nippon India Innovation Fund

3M India: fund ownership at a glance

63 schemes from 15 fund houses in our coverage hold 3M India, worth ₹2,345 Cr in total as of their latest monthly disclosures.

26 of them are actively managed. The largest active position is in Nippon India Innovation Fund (Nippon India MF), at 3.08% of its portfolio, followed by Nippon India Focused Fund (2.55%) and Aditya Birla Sun Life MNC Fund (2.10%). The other 37 are index funds and ETFs, which hold it because their index does; they account for 2% of the value held.

By value, Mid Cap schemes hold the most (₹738 Cr), and Nippon India MF holds the most of any fund house (₹932 Cr).

Own several funds? The fund overlap tool shows how much of 3M India and the rest of their portfolios they share.

Who holds 3M India?

63 funds
#
1Nippon India Innovation FundNippon India MFSectoral / Thematic₹95.70 CrDecreased-1.6%
3.08%
2Nippon India Focused FundNippon India MFFocused₹220.21 Cr
2.55%
3Aditya Birla Sun Life MNC FundAditya Birla SL MFSectoral / Thematic₹69.29 CrIncreased+0.1%
2.10%
4Nippon India MNC FundNippon India MFSectoral / Thematic₹7.54 Cr
1.73%
5Mirae Asset Midcap FundMirae Asset MFMid Cap₹314.80 CrIncreased+0.1%
1.61%
6Tata Infrastructure FundTata MFSectoral / Thematic₹27.22 Cr
1.35%
7DSP Nifty Midcap 150 Quality 50 ETFDSP MFETF₹1.18 Cr─
1.27%
8UTI - MNC FundUTI MFSectoral / Thematic₹35.03 Cr─
1.26%
9DSP Nifty Midcap 150 Qlty 50 Index FundDSP MFIndex Fund₹5.03 Cr─
1.26%
10UTI Nifty Midcap 150 Quality 50 Index FundUTI MFIndex Fund₹3.27 Cr─
1.21%
11quant Large & Mid Cap FundQuant MFLarge & Mid Cap₹40.65 Cr─
1.17%
12Nippon India ELSS Tax Saver FundNippon India MFELSS (Tax Saver)₹161.94 CrIncreased+0.1%
1.10%
13HDFC BSE India Sector Leaders Index Fund )HDFC MFIndex Fund₹1.60 Cr
1.00%
14Axis BSE India Sector Leaders Index FundAxis MFIndex Fund₹30.32 L
1.00%
15Canara Robeco Large And Mid Cap FundCanara Robeco MFLarge & Mid Cap₹242.13 Cr
0.99%
16Motilal Oswal Nifty MNC ETFMotilal Oswal MFEquity (Diversified)₹2.33 L
0.94%
17Kotak Nifty MNC ETFKotak MFETF₹42.32 L─
0.90%
18UTI - Infrastructure FundUTI MFSectoral / Thematic₹18.74 Cr─
0.88%
19Aditya Birla Sun Life Consumption FundAditya Birla SL MFSectoral / Thematic₹53.81 Cr─
0.87%
20HDFC Innovation FundHDFC MFSectoral / Thematic₹21.55 Cr
0.68%
21ICICI Prudential Small Cap FundICICI Pru MFSmall Cap₹65.98 Cr
0.67%
22UTI - Flexi Cap FundUTI MFFlexi Cap₹155.27 Cr─
0.64%
23Tata Ethical FundTata MFSectoral / Thematic₹23.10 Cr
0.60%
24Kotak Manufacture In India FundKotak MFSectoral / Thematic₹18.33 Cr─
0.59%
25Tata Mid Cap FundTata MFMid Cap₹35.03 Cr
0.56%
26Kotak Pioneer FundKotak MFSectoral / Thematic₹23.32 Cr─
0.54%
27Axis Midcap FundAxis MFMid Cap₹188.67 Cr
0.53%
28Nippon India Balanced Advantage FundNippon India MFHybrid₹43.90 Cr─
0.44%
29Nippon India Growth Mid Cap FundNippon India MFMid Cap₹199.92 Cr
0.38%
30Nippon India Multi Cap FundNippon India MFMulti Cap₹186.82 CrDecreased-0.1%
0.33%
31quant Multi Cap FundQuant MFMulti Cap₹24.34 Cr─
0.32%
32UTI - Unit Linked Insurance PlanUTI MFHybrid₹15.35 Cr─
0.30%
33SBI Nifty Midcap 150 Momentum 50 ETFSBI MFETF₹31.84 L─
0.25%
34Edelweiss Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50 Index FundEdelweiss MFEquity (Diversified)₹4.36 Cr
0.24%
35Kotak Nifty Midcap 150 Momentum 50 Index FundKotak MFIndex Fund₹1.13 Cr─
0.24%
36Tata Nifty Midcap 150 Momentum 50 Index FundTata MFIndex Fund₹3.03 Cr
0.24%
37Motilal Oswal Nifty Midcap 150 Momentum 50 ETFMotilal Oswal MFEquity (Diversified)₹12.33 L
0.24%
38Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty Midcap 150 Index FundAditya Birla SL MFIndex Fund₹1.14 Cr─
0.23%
39Kotak Nifty Midcap 150 ETFKotak MFETF₹3.33 L─
0.23%
40Tata Nifty Midcap 150 Index FundTata MFIndex Fund₹73.64 L
0.22%
41UTI Nifty Midcap 150 Exchange Traded FundUTI MFETF₹3.00 L─
0.22%
42Nippon India ETF Nifty Midcap 150Nippon India MFETF₹8.99 Cr─
0.22%
43Motilal Oswal Nifty Midcap 150 Index FundMotilal Oswal MFEquity (Diversified)₹9.14 Cr
0.22%
44Nippon India Nifty Midcap 150 Index FundNippon India MFIndex Fund₹6.29 Cr─
0.22%
45UTI Nifty Midcap 150 Index FundUTI MFIndex Fund₹17.33 L─
0.22%
46Kotak Nifty Midcap 150 Index FundKotak MFIndex Fund₹10.33 L─
0.22%
47ICICI Prudential Nifty Midcap 150 ETFICICI Pru MFETF₹1.74 Cr─
0.22%
48ICICI Prudential Nifty Midcap 150 Index FundICICI Pru MFIndex Fund₹2.90 Cr─
0.22%
49Nippon India Nifty 500 Equal Weight Index FundNippon India MFIndex Fund₹95.96 L
0.18%
50UTI Nifty500 Shariah Index FundUTI MFIndex Fund₹13.66 L─
0.15%

3M India holdings — FAQ

How many mutual funds hold 3M India?
63 mutual funds and ETFs in WhoHolds' coverage hold 3M India, spread across 15 fund houses.
Which fund holds the most 3M India?
Nippon India Innovation Fund (Nippon India MF) gives it the highest weight, at 3.08% of the fund's portfolio.
What is the total value of 3M India held by these funds?
Together these funds hold about ₹2,345 Cr worth of 3M India (ISIN-verified equity positions).
As of when is this 3M India holdings data?
Portfolios as on Nippon India MF Aug 2026 · Aditya Birla SL MF Jul 2026 · Mirae Asset MF Sep 2026 · Tata MF Aug 2026 · DSP MF Sep 2026 · UTI MF Aug 2026 · Quant MF Aug 2026 · HDFC MF Sep 2026 · Axis MF Aug 2026 · Canara Robeco MF Sep 2026 · Motilal Oswal MF Aug 2026 · Kotak MF Aug 2026 · ICICI Pru MF Aug 2026 · SBI MF Sep 2026 · Edelweiss MF Aug 2026, taken from each AMC's public monthly portfolio disclosure. This is information only, not investment advice.

Portfolios as on: Nippon India MF Aug 2026 · Aditya Birla SL MF Jul 2026 · Mirae Asset MF Sep 2026 · Tata MF Aug 2026 · DSP MF Sep 2026 · UTI MF Aug 2026 · Quant MF Aug 2026 · HDFC MF Sep 2026 · Axis MF Aug 2026 · Canara Robeco MF Sep 2026 · Motilal Oswal MF Aug 2026 · Kotak MF Aug 2026 · ICICI Pru MF Aug 2026 · SBI MF Sep 2026 · Edelweiss MF Aug 2026. ISIN-verified equity positions from public AMC disclosures. Not investment advice.
Weight = the position as a % of that fund's portfolio. MoM = change vs the previous month's disclosure. Values in ₹: L = Lakh (1,00,000), Cr = Crore (1,00,00,000).