Skip to content
Search
HybridModerately HighPPFAS Mutual Fund

Parag Parikh Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund

Portfolio as on Sep 2026 · 26 equity positions

Equity positions
26
Equity value
₹569 Cr
Top holding
3.02%
Coal India Ltd
NAV per unit
₹10.19
Sep 2026
Avg AUM
₹2,596 Cr
Own another fund too? See how much they overlap →

The portfolio at a glance

Parag Parikh Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund is a Hybrid scheme from PPFAS MF. Its Sep 2026 portfolio holds 26 stocks, and its average assets under management are ₹2,596 Cr.

Its largest position is Coal India at 3.02% of the portfolio, and the ten largest together make up 18.60%.

By sector, Consumable Fuels is the largest at 13.47% of the equity portfolio, followed by Gas (12.53%) and Power (11.61%).

Hold other funds too? The fund overlap tool shows how many of these stocks they share. A scheme's official riskometer is in its factsheet on the fund house's website.

NAV history

Chart will appear once NAV history has been loaded from AMFI (next monthly ingestion run).

Sector allocation

Consumable Fuels: 13% · ₹77 Cr · 1 fundsGas: 13% · ₹71 Cr · 1 fundsPower: 12% · ₹66 Cr · 1 fundsDiversified FMCG: 11% · ₹63 Cr · 1 fundsBanks: 10% · ₹59 Cr · 2 fundsTelecom - Services: 7% · ₹40 Cr · 2 fundsPetroleum Products: 7% · ₹39 Cr · 1 fundsOther: 27% · ₹154 Cr · 16 funds
26stocks
  • Consumable Fuels13%
  • Gas13%
  • Power12%
  • Diversified FMCG11%
  • Banks10%
  • Telecom - Services7%
  • Petroleum Products7%
  • Other27%

Top holdings

Top 10 holdings make up 18.6% of the portfolio · top 5 = 12.5%.

26 stocks
#
1Coal IndiaConsumable Fuels₹76.57 Cr
3.02%
2Petronet LNGGas₹71.25 Cr
2.81%
3Power Grid Corporation of IndiaPower₹66.02 Cr
2.61%
4ITCDiversified FMCG₹62.67 Cr
2.47%
5HDFC BankBanks₹40.95 Cr
1.62%
6Bharti AirtelTelecom - Services₹38.64 Cr
1.53%
7Reliance IndustriesPetroleum Products₹38.58 Cr
1.52%
8NescoCommercial Services & Supplies₹26.79 Cr
1.06%
9Swaraj EnginesIndustrial Products₹25.23 Cr
1.00%
10Power Finance CorporationFinance₹24.23 Cr
0.96%
11VST IndustriesCigarettes & Tobacco Products₹18.23 Cr
0.72%
12Kotak Mahindra BankBanks₹18.18 Cr
0.72%
13CoforgeIT - Software₹16.95 Cr
0.67%
14Ultratech CementCement & Cement Products₹8.82 Cr
0.35%
15Mahindra & MahindraAutomobiles₹8.08 Cr
0.32%
16Tata SteelFerrous Metals₹7.50 Cr
0.30%
17Titan CompanyConsumer Durables₹4.01 Cr
0.16%
18NMDCMinerals & Mining₹3.56 Cr
0.14%
19Bajaj FinservFinance₹3.06 Cr
0.12%
20Aditya Birla CapitalFinance₹2.36 Cr
0.09%
21Bharat Heavy ElectricalsElectrical Equipment₹2.29 Cr
0.09%
22Indus TowersTelecom - Services₹1.39 Cr
0.05%
23DLFRealty₹1.28 Cr
0.05%
24SBI Life Insurance CompanyInsurance₹1.08 Cr
0.04%
25Ambuja CementsCement & Cement Products₹85.27 L
0.03%
26Bandhan BankBanks₹6.42 L
—

Parag Parikh Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund — FAQ

What are the top holdings of Parag Parikh Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund?
Parag Parikh Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund holds 26 equity positions; the largest is Coal India Ltd at 3.02% of the portfolio, as on Sep 2026. Information only, not investment advice.
How concentrated is Parag Parikh Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund?
Its single largest equity position is Coal India Ltd, at 3.02% of the fund's disclosed portfolio.
As of when is this Parag Parikh Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund portfolio?
Portfolio as on Sep 2026, taken from PPFAS Mutual Fund's public monthly portfolio disclosure.
What is the NAV of Parag Parikh Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund?
The latest NAV (Net Asset Value) of Parag Parikh Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund is ₹10.19 per unit, as on Sep 2026, sourced from AMFI's public scheme data. NAV changes daily with market movements. Information only, not investment advice.
What is the AUM of Parag Parikh Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund?
Parag Parikh Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund has a Monthly Average AUM (Assets Under Management) of ₹2,596 Cr, as per AMFI's latest published data. AUM reflects the total market value of all assets managed across all plans of this scheme. Information only, not investment advice.

Similar funds

How much does Parag Parikh Dynamic Asset Allocation overlap with HDFC Balanced Advantage? →

Equity holdings only, ISIN-verified, from PPFAS Mutual Fund's public monthly portfolio disclosure (Sep 2026). Not investment advice.
Weight = the position as a % of this fund's portfolio. Values in ₹: L = Lakh (1,00,000), Cr = Crore (1,00,00,000).