Skip to content
Search
ETFVery High RiskMirae Asset Mutual Fund

Mirae Asset Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight ETF

Portfolio as on Sep 2026 · 20 equity positions

Equity positions
20
Equity value
₹14 Cr
Top holding
5.27%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd
NAV per unit
₹8.43
Sep 2026
Avg AUM
₹14.30 Cr

Same portfolio, 2 funds

These 2 passive funds hold portfolios at least 90% identical by weight. They track the same index, so the stocks inside are the same and what you pay to hold them is the main difference.

FundExpense ratio
—
Mirae Asset Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight ETF (this fund)
—

Cost is not the only difference. An ETF trades on the exchange like a share, so buying one needs a demat account and costs brokerage and the bid–ask spread; an index fund is bought from the fund house at NAV. Tracking error also varies from fund to fund. Expense ratios are the direct-plan figures from our AMFI-sourced feed and can lag a fund house's latest change; a dash means we do not have one yet, which is currently true of every ETF. Check the fund house's own disclosure before investing. Information only, not investment advice. Why so many funds hold the same portfolio →

Own another fund too? See how much they overlap →

The portfolio at a glance

Mirae Asset Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight ETF is an ETF scheme from Mirae Asset MF. Its Sep 2026 portfolio holds 20 stocks, and its average assets under management are ₹14.30 Cr.

As an index tracker it holds what its index holds, in the same proportions. The largest position is Kotak Mahindra Bank at 5.27% of the portfolio, and the ten largest together make up 50.71%.

By sector, Banks is the largest at 25.39% of the equity portfolio, followed by IT - Software (15.10%) and Automobiles (10.02%).

Hold other funds too? The fund overlap tool shows how many of these stocks they share. A scheme's official riskometer is in its factsheet on the fund house's website.

NAV history

Chart will appear once NAV history has been loaded from AMFI (next monthly ingestion run).

Sector allocation

Banks: 25% · ₹4 Cr · 5 fundsIT - Software: 15% · ₹2 Cr · 3 fundsAutomobiles: 10% · ₹1 Cr · 2 fundsDiversified FMCG: 10% · ₹1 Cr · 2 fundsPower: 5% · ₹1 Cr · 1 fundsTelecom - Services: 5% · ₹1 Cr · 1 fundsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology: 5% · ₹1 Cr · 1 fundsOther: 24% · ₹3 Cr · 5 funds
20stocks
  • Banks25%
  • IT - Software15%
  • Automobiles10%
  • Diversified FMCG10%
  • Power5%
  • Telecom - Services5%
  • Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology5%
  • Other24%

Top holdings

Top 10 holdings make up 50.7% of the portfolio · top 5 = 25.6%.

20 stocks

Mirae Asset Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight ETF — FAQ

What are the top holdings of Mirae Asset Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight ETF?
Mirae Asset Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight ETF holds 20 equity positions; the largest is Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd at 5.27% of the portfolio, as on Sep 2026. Information only, not investment advice.
How concentrated is Mirae Asset Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight ETF?
Its single largest equity position is Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd, at 5.27% of the fund's disclosed portfolio.
As of when is this Mirae Asset Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight ETF portfolio?
Portfolio as on Sep 2026, taken from Mirae Asset Mutual Fund's public monthly portfolio disclosure.
What is the NAV of Mirae Asset Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight ETF?
The latest NAV (Net Asset Value) of Mirae Asset Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight ETF is ₹8.43 per unit, as on Sep 2026, sourced from AMFI's public scheme data. NAV changes daily with market movements. Information only, not investment advice.
What is the AUM of Mirae Asset Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight ETF?
Mirae Asset Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight ETF has a Monthly Average AUM (Assets Under Management) of ₹14.30 Cr, as per AMFI's latest published data. AUM reflects the total market value of all assets managed across all plans of this scheme. Information only, not investment advice.

Similar funds

How much does Mirae Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight overlap with SBI Nifty 50? →

Equity holdings only, ISIN-verified, from Mirae Asset Mutual Fund's public monthly portfolio disclosure (Sep 2026). Not investment advice.
Weight = the position as a % of this fund's portfolio. Values in ₹: L = Lakh (1,00,000), Cr = Crore (1,00,00,000).