Skip to content
Search
Sectoral / ThematicVery High RiskHDFC Mutual Fund

HDFC Technology Fund

Portfolio as on Sep 2026 · 27 equity positions

Equity positions
27
Equity value
₹1,350 Cr
Top holding
13.74%
Bharti Airtel Ltd
NAV per unit
₹11.81
Sep 2026
Avg AUM
₹1,442 Cr
Own another fund too? See how much they overlap →

The portfolio at a glance

HDFC Technology Fund is a Sectoral / Thematic scheme from HDFC MF. Its Sep 2026 portfolio holds 27 stocks, and its average assets under management are ₹1,442 Cr.

Its largest position is Bharti Airtel at 13.74% of the portfolio, and the ten largest together make up 69.23%.

By sector, IT - Software is the largest at 53.69% of the equity portfolio, followed by Telecom - Services (17.87%) and Retailing (9.76%).

Hold other funds too? The fund overlap tool shows how many of these stocks they share. A scheme's official riskometer is in its factsheet on the fund house's website.

NAV history

Chart will appear once NAV history has been loaded from AMFI (next monthly ingestion run).

Sector allocation

IT - Software: 54% · ₹725 Cr · 10 fundsTelecom - Services: 18% · ₹241 Cr · 4 fundsRetailing: 10% · ₹132 Cr · 3 fundsCommercial Services & Supplies: 8% · ₹114 Cr · 3 fundsIT - Services: 6% · ₹75 Cr · 3 fundsTransport Services: 2% · ₹25 Cr · 1 fundsFinance: 1% · ₹20 Cr · 1 fundsOther: 1% · ₹19 Cr · 2 funds
27stocks
  • IT - Software54%
  • Telecom - Services18%
  • Retailing10%
  • Commercial Services & Supplies8%
  • IT - Services6%
  • Transport Services2%
  • Finance1%
  • Other1%

Top holdings

Top 10 holdings make up 69.2% of the portfolio · top 5 = 46.8%.

27 stocks
#
1Bharti AirtelTelecom - Services₹188.33 Cr
13.74%
2InfosysIT - Software₹152.77 Cr
11.14%
3Tata Consultancy ServicesIT - Software₹125.54 Cr
9.16%
4HCL TechnologiesIT - Software₹104.16 Cr
7.60%
5Tech MahindraIT - Software₹70.21 Cr
5.12%
6MphasisIT - Software₹69.00 Cr
5.03%
7Info Edge (India)Retailing₹63.60 Cr
4.64%
8CoforgeIT - Software₹62.54 Cr
4.56%
9Firstsource SolutionsCommercial Services & Supplies₹58.94 Cr
4.30%
10EternalRetailing₹54.07 Cr
3.94%
11Hexaware TechnologiesIT - Software₹48.53 Cr
3.54%
12Zensar TechnologiesIT - Software₹42.73 Cr
3.12%
13eClerx ServicesCommercial Services & Supplies₹41.98 Cr
3.06%
14Amagi Media LabsIT - Services₹34.99 Cr
2.55%
15Sonata SoftwareIT - Software₹34.88 Cr
2.54%
16SagilityIT - Services₹34.25 Cr
2.50%
17ShiprocketTransport Services₹24.76 Cr
1.81%
18Moneyview Ltd. AFinance₹20.00 Cr
1.46%
19Tata CommunicationsTelecom - Services₹19.42 Cr
1.42%
20Indus TowersTelecom - Services₹18.13 Cr
1.32%
21Bharti HexacomTelecom - Services₹15.40 Cr
1.12%
22Persistent SystemsIT - Software₹14.62 Cr
1.07%
23Brainbees SolutionsRetailing₹14.07 Cr
1.03%
24RedingtonCommercial Services & Supplies₹12.60 Cr
0.92%
25PB FintechFinancial Technology (Fintech)₹11.98 Cr
0.87%
26PvrEntertainment₹6.91 Cr
0.50%
27Unicommerce eSolutionsIT - Services₹5.98 Cr
0.44%

HDFC Technology Fund — FAQ

What are the top holdings of HDFC Technology Fund?
HDFC Technology Fund holds 27 equity positions; the largest is Bharti Airtel Ltd at 13.74% of the portfolio, as on Sep 2026. Information only, not investment advice.
How concentrated is HDFC Technology Fund?
Its single largest equity position is Bharti Airtel Ltd, at 13.74% of the fund's disclosed portfolio.
As of when is this HDFC Technology Fund portfolio?
Portfolio as on Sep 2026, taken from HDFC Mutual Fund's public monthly portfolio disclosure.
What is the NAV of HDFC Technology Fund?
The latest NAV (Net Asset Value) of HDFC Technology Fund is ₹11.81 per unit, as on Sep 2026, sourced from AMFI's public scheme data. NAV changes daily with market movements. Information only, not investment advice.
What is the AUM of HDFC Technology Fund?
HDFC Technology Fund has a Monthly Average AUM (Assets Under Management) of ₹1,442 Cr, as per AMFI's latest published data. AUM reflects the total market value of all assets managed across all plans of this scheme. Information only, not investment advice.

Similar funds

How much does HDFC Technology overlap with ICICI Technology? →

Equity holdings only, ISIN-verified, from HDFC Mutual Fund's public monthly portfolio disclosure (Sep 2026). Not investment advice.
Weight = the position as a % of this fund's portfolio. Values in ₹: L = Lakh (1,00,000), Cr = Crore (1,00,00,000).