Skip to content
Search
Petroleum ProductsINE035D01020

Savita Oil Technologies

Held by 2 funds across 2 fund houses in our coverage.

Coverage: 25 of India's largest fund houses — growing.

Held by
2 funds
Fund houses
2
Total value held
₹629 Cr
Highest weight
3.85%
SBI Energy Opportunities Fund

Savita Oil Technologies: fund ownership at a glance

2 schemes from 2 fund houses in our coverage hold Savita Oil Technologies, worth ₹629 Cr in total as of their latest monthly disclosures.

2 of them are actively managed. The largest active position is in SBI Energy Opportunities Fund (SBI MF), at 3.85% of its portfolio, followed by HDFC Balanced Advantage Fund (0.31%).

By value, Hybrid schemes hold the most (₹322 Cr), and HDFC MF holds the most of any fund house (₹322 Cr).

Own several funds? The fund overlap tool shows how much of Savita Oil Technologies and the rest of their portfolios they share.

Who holds Savita Oil Technologies?

2 funds
#
1SBI Energy Opportunities FundSBI MFSectoral / Thematic₹306.87 CrIncreased+0.3%
3.85%
2HDFC Balanced Advantage FundHDFC MFHybrid₹322.47 Cr
0.31%

Savita Oil Technologies holdings — FAQ

How many mutual funds hold Savita Oil Technologies?
2 mutual funds and ETFs in WhoHolds' coverage hold Savita Oil Technologies, spread across 2 fund houses.
Which fund holds the most Savita Oil Technologies?
SBI Energy Opportunities Fund (SBI MF) gives it the highest weight, at 3.85% of the fund's portfolio.
What is the total value of Savita Oil Technologies held by these funds?
Together these funds hold about ₹629 Cr worth of Savita Oil Technologies (ISIN-verified equity positions).
As of when is this Savita Oil Technologies holdings data?
Portfolios as on SBI MF Sep 2026 · HDFC MF Sep 2026, taken from each AMC's public monthly portfolio disclosure. This is information only, not investment advice.

Portfolios as on: SBI MF Sep 2026 · HDFC MF Sep 2026. ISIN-verified equity positions from public AMC disclosures. Not investment advice.
Weight = the position as a % of that fund's portfolio. MoM = change vs the previous month's disclosure. Values in ₹: L = Lakh (1,00,000), Cr = Crore (1,00,00,000).