Skip to content
Search
Telecom - ServicesINE450U01017

Route Mobile

Held by 5 funds across 4 fund houses in our coverage.

Coverage: 25 of India's largest fund houses — growing.

Held by
5 funds
Fund houses
4
Total value held
₹35 Cr
Highest weight
0.43%
SBI Innovative Opportunities Fund

Route Mobile: fund ownership at a glance

5 schemes from 4 fund houses in our coverage hold Route Mobile, worth ₹35 Cr in total as of their latest monthly disclosures.

3 of them are actively managed. The largest active position is in SBI Innovative Opportunities Fund (SBI MF), at 0.43% of its portfolio, followed by ICICI Prudential Infrastructure Fund (0.06%) and ICICI Prudential Technology Fund (0.05%). The other 2 are index funds and ETFs, which hold it because their index does; they account for 0% of the value held.

By value, Sectoral / Thematic schemes hold the most (₹35 Cr), and SBI MF holds the most of any fund house (₹22 Cr).

Own several funds? The fund overlap tool shows how much of Route Mobile and the rest of their portfolios they share.

Who holds Route Mobile?

5 funds

Route Mobile holdings — FAQ

How many mutual funds hold Route Mobile?
5 mutual funds and ETFs in WhoHolds' coverage hold Route Mobile, spread across 4 fund houses.
Which fund holds the most Route Mobile?
SBI Innovative Opportunities Fund (SBI MF) gives it the highest weight, at 0.43% of the fund's portfolio.
What is the total value of Route Mobile held by these funds?
Together these funds hold about ₹35 Cr worth of Route Mobile (ISIN-verified equity positions).
As of when is this Route Mobile holdings data?
Portfolios as on SBI MF Sep 2026 · ICICI Pru MF Aug 2026 · Mirae Asset MF Sep 2026 · Groww MF Sep 2026, taken from each AMC's public monthly portfolio disclosure. This is information only, not investment advice.

Portfolios as on: SBI MF Sep 2026 · ICICI Pru MF Aug 2026 · Mirae Asset MF Sep 2026 · Groww MF Sep 2026. ISIN-verified equity positions from public AMC disclosures. Not investment advice.
Weight = the position as a % of that fund's portfolio. MoM = change vs the previous month's disclosure. Values in ₹: L = Lakh (1,00,000), Cr = Crore (1,00,00,000).