Skip to content
Search
Food ProductsINE00E101023

Bikaji Foods International

Held by 48 funds across 14 fund houses in our coverage.

Coverage: 25 of India's largest fund houses — growing.

Held by
48 funds
Fund houses
14
Total value held
₹1,760 Cr
Highest weight
2.81%
Tata India Consumer Fund

Bikaji Foods International: fund ownership at a glance

48 schemes from 14 fund houses in our coverage hold Bikaji Foods International, worth ₹1,760 Cr in total as of their latest monthly disclosures.

29 of them are actively managed. The largest active position is in Tata India Consumer Fund (Tata MF), at 2.81% of its portfolio, followed by Nippon India Focused Fund (2.09%) and Aditya Birla Sun Life Small Cap Fund (1.97%). The other 19 are index funds and ETFs, which hold it because their index does; they account for 1% of the value held.

By value, Small Cap schemes hold the most (₹865 Cr), and Quant MF holds the most of any fund house (₹543 Cr).

Own several funds? The fund overlap tool shows how much of Bikaji Foods International and the rest of their portfolios they share.

Who holds Bikaji Foods International?

48 funds
#
1Tata India Consumer FundTata MFSectoral / Thematic₹81.65 Cr
2.81%
2Nippon India Focused FundNippon India MFFocused₹180.41 Cr
2.09%
3Aditya Birla Sun Life Small Cap FundAditya Birla SL MFSmall Cap₹115.64 CrIncreased+0.5%
1.97%
4Sundaram Consumption FundSundaram MFSectoral / Thematic₹26.94 CrIncreased+0.5%
1.78%
5quant Small Cap FundQuant MFSmall Cap₹542.66 CrDecreased-0.1%
1.53%
6Tata Retirement Savings Fund-Progressive PlanTata MFSolution-Oriented₹33.79 Cr
1.50%
7Aditya Birla Sun Life Special Opportunities FundAditya Birla SL MFSectoral / Thematic₹18.75 CrDecreased-0.1%
1.48%
8Edelweiss Multi Cap FundEdelweiss MFEquity (Diversified)₹52.13 Cr
1.47%
9Edelweiss Small Cap FundEdelweiss MFEquity (Diversified)₹105.16 Cr
1.45%
10LIC MF Consumption FundLIC MFSectoral / Thematic₹6.46 CrDecreased-0.3%
1.40%
11Tata Retirement Savings Fund-Moderate PlanTata MFSolution-Oriented₹29.28 Cr
1.30%
12LIC MF Small Cap FundLIC MFSmall Cap₹10.45 CrIncreased+0.3%
1.26%
13LIC MF Dividend Yield FundLIC MFDividend Yield₹9.34 Cr─
1.23%
14Edelweiss ELSS Tax saver FundEdelweiss MFEquity (Diversified)₹4.64 Cr
1.00%
15Edelweiss Consumption FundEdelweiss MFEquity (Diversified)₹4.62 Cr
0.94%
16ICICI Prudential FMCG FundICICI Pru MFSectoral / Thematic₹14.42 Cr─
0.93%
17UTI - India Consumer FundUTI MFSectoral / Thematic₹6.78 Cr─
0.92%
18Aditya Birla Sun Life Bal Bhavishya YojnaAditya Birla SL MFSolution-Oriented₹11.00 Cr─
0.89%
19ICICI Prudential Small Cap FundICICI Pru MFSmall Cap₹80.27 Cr
0.82%
20Aditya Birla Sun Life Consumption FundAditya Birla SL MFSectoral / Thematic₹49.80 Cr─
0.81%
21LIC MF Multi Cap FundLIC MFMulti Cap₹16.44 Cr─
0.73%
22Canara Robeco Small Cap FundCanara Robeco MFSmall Cap₹97.38 Cr
0.70%
23Tata Retirement Savings Fund-Conservative PlanTata MFSolution-Oriented₹1.13 Cr
0.66%
24UTI - Mid Cap FundUTI MFMid Cap₹75.08 Cr─
0.59%
25Edelweiss Mid Cap FundEdelweiss MFEquity (Diversified)₹106.68 Cr
0.54%
26Edelweiss Flexi-Cap FundEdelweiss MFEquity (Diversified)₹18.34 Cr
0.49%
27UTI Small Cap FundUTI MFSmall Cap₹18.84 Cr─
0.35%
28Aditya Birla Sun Life Dividend Yield FundAditya Birla SL MFDividend Yield₹5.00 Cr
0.34%
29Tata BSE Multicap Consumption 50-30-20 Index FundTata MFIndex Fund₹12.67 L
0.30%
30Tata Value FundTata MFValue₹22.74 Cr
0.26%
31Nippon India Nifty 500 Equal Weight Index FundNippon India MFIndex Fund₹1.03 Cr
0.20%
32Motilal Oswal Nifty Smallcap 250 Index FundMotilal Oswal MFEquity (Diversified)₹2.41 Cr
0.19%
33Edelweiss Nifty Smallcap 250 Index FundEdelweiss MFEquity (Diversified)₹52.95 L
0.19%
34Nippon India Nifty Smallcap 250 Index FundNippon India MFIndex Fund₹6.54 Cr─
0.19%
35Motilal Oswal Nifty Smallcap 250 ETFMotilal Oswal MFEquity (Diversified)₹47.10 L
0.19%
36Kotak Nifty Smallcap 250 Index FundKotak MFIndex Fund₹15.82 L─
0.19%
37ICICI Prudential Nifty Smallcap 250 ETFICICI Pru MFETF₹1.70 L─
0.19%
38ICICI Prudential Nifty Smallcap 250 Index FundICICI Pru MFIndex Fund₹1.47 Cr─
0.19%
39UTI Nifty500 Shariah Index FundUTI MFIndex Fund₹5.92 L─
0.07%
40ICICI Prudential BSE 500 ETFICICI Pru MFETF₹7.54 L
0.02%
41ICICI Prudential Nifty 500 Index FundICICI Pru MFIndex Fund₹2.14 L─
0.02%
42HDFC BSE 500 ETFHDFC MFETF₹3.48 L
0.02%
43Motilal Oswal Nifty 500 ETFMotilal Oswal MFEquity (Diversified)₹6.11 L
0.02%
44HDFC BSE 500 Index FundHDFC MFIndex Fund₹5.62 L
0.02%
45Motilal Oswal Nifty 500 Index FundMotilal Oswal MFEquity (Diversified)₹65.45 L
0.02%
46UTI Nifty 500 Index FundUTI MFIndex Fund₹2.25 L
0.02%
47Axis Nifty 500 Index FundAxis MFIndex Fund₹6.59 L
0.02%
48UTI Nifty 500 Exchange Traded FundUTI MFETF₹0.18 L
0.02%

Bikaji Foods International holdings — FAQ

How many mutual funds hold Bikaji Foods International?
48 mutual funds and ETFs in WhoHolds' coverage hold Bikaji Foods International, spread across 14 fund houses.
Which fund holds the most Bikaji Foods International?
Tata India Consumer Fund (Tata MF) gives it the highest weight, at 2.81% of the fund's portfolio.
What is the total value of Bikaji Foods International held by these funds?
Together these funds hold about ₹1,760 Cr worth of Bikaji Foods International (ISIN-verified equity positions).
As of when is this Bikaji Foods International holdings data?
Portfolios as on Tata MF Aug 2026 · Nippon India MF Aug 2026 · Aditya Birla SL MF Jul 2026 · Sundaram MF Aug 2026 · Quant MF Aug 2026 · Edelweiss MF Aug 2026 · LIC MF Aug 2026 · ICICI Pru MF Aug 2026 · UTI MF Aug 2026 · Canara Robeco MF Sep 2026 · Motilal Oswal MF Aug 2026 · Kotak MF Aug 2026 · HDFC MF Sep 2026 · Axis MF Aug 2026, taken from each AMC's public monthly portfolio disclosure. This is information only, not investment advice.

Portfolios as on: Tata MF Aug 2026 · Nippon India MF Aug 2026 · Aditya Birla SL MF Jul 2026 · Sundaram MF Aug 2026 · Quant MF Aug 2026 · Edelweiss MF Aug 2026 · LIC MF Aug 2026 · ICICI Pru MF Aug 2026 · UTI MF Aug 2026 · Canara Robeco MF Sep 2026 · Motilal Oswal MF Aug 2026 · Kotak MF Aug 2026 · HDFC MF Sep 2026 · Axis MF Aug 2026. ISIN-verified equity positions from public AMC disclosures. Not investment advice.
Weight = the position as a % of that fund's portfolio. MoM = change vs the previous month's disclosure. Values in ₹: L = Lakh (1,00,000), Cr = Crore (1,00,00,000).