Skip to content
Search
ETFVery High RiskMirae Asset Mutual Fund

Mirae Asset BSE Midcap 150 Momentum 30 ETF

Portfolio as on Sep 2026 · 30 equity positions

Equity positions
30
Equity value
₹106 Cr
Top holding
5.38%
Laurus Labs Ltd
NAV per unit
₹12.44
Sep 2026
Avg AUM
₹54.04 Cr
Own another fund too? See how much they overlap →

The portfolio at a glance

Mirae Asset BSE Midcap 150 Momentum 30 ETF is an ETF scheme from Mirae Asset MF. Its Sep 2026 portfolio holds 30 stocks, and its average assets under management are ₹54.04 Cr.

As an index tracker it holds what its index holds, in the same proportions. The largest position is Laurus Labs at 5.38% of the portfolio, and the ten largest together make up 49.30%.

By sector, Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology is the largest at 16.40% of the equity portfolio, followed by Electrical Equipment (15.56%) and Banks (13.20%).

Hold other funds too? The fund overlap tool shows how many of these stocks they share. A scheme's official riskometer is in its factsheet on the fund house's website.

NAV history

Chart will appear once NAV history has been loaded from AMFI (next monthly ingestion run).

Sector allocation

Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology: 16% · ₹17 Cr · 5 fundsElectrical Equipment: 16% · ₹16 Cr · 4 fundsBanks: 13% · ₹14 Cr · 4 fundsAuto Components: 10% · ₹10 Cr · 2 fundsCapital Markets: 7% · ₹7 Cr · 2 fundsIndustrial Products: 6% · ₹6 Cr · 2 fundsNon - Ferrous Metals: 5% · ₹6 Cr · 2 fundsOther: 28% · ₹29 Cr · 9 funds
30stocks
  • Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology16%
  • Electrical Equipment16%
  • Banks13%
  • Auto Components10%
  • Capital Markets7%
  • Industrial Products6%
  • Non - Ferrous Metals5%
  • Other28%

Top holdings

Top 10 holdings make up 49.3% of the portfolio · top 5 = 25.9%.

30 stocks
#
1Laurus LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology₹5.69 Cr
5.38%
2Multi Commodity Exchange of IndiaCapital Markets₹5.48 Cr
5.19%
3Aurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology₹5.47 Cr
5.18%
4Bharat ForgeAuto Components₹5.40 Cr
5.11%
5Bharat Heavy ElectricalsElectrical Equipment₹5.31 Cr
5.03%
6AU Small Finance BankBanks₹5.31 Cr
5.03%
7The Federal BankBanks₹5.12 Cr
4.84%
8One 97 CommunicationsFinancial Technology (Fintech)₹4.90 Cr
4.64%
9Sona Blw Precision ForgingsAuto Components₹4.86 Cr
4.60%
10Vodafone IdeaTelecom - Services₹4.53 Cr
4.29%
11FSN E-Commerce VenturesRetailing₹4.22 Cr
3.99%
12GE Vernova T&D IndiaElectrical Equipment₹3.98 Cr
3.77%
13National Aluminium CompanyNon - Ferrous Metals₹3.79 Cr
3.59%
14APL Apollo TubesIndustrial Products₹3.69 Cr
3.49%
15CG Power and Industrial SolutionsElectrical Equipment₹3.65 Cr
3.45%
16Hitachi Energy IndiaElectrical Equipment₹3.49 Cr
3.30%
17Radico KhaitanBeverages₹3.23 Cr
3.06%
18Ashok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles₹2.99 Cr
2.84%
19Aditya Birla CapitalFinance₹2.70 Cr
2.56%
20Steel Authority of IndiaFerrous Metals₹2.61 Cr
2.47%
21Glenmark PharmaceuticalsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology₹2.40 Cr
2.28%
22KEI IndustriesIndustrial Products₹2.28 Cr
2.15%
23IPCA LaboratoriesPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology₹2.17 Cr
2.06%
24Oracle Financial Services SoftwareIT - Software₹2.12 Cr
2.01%
25Indian BankBanks₹2.04 Cr
1.94%
26Hindustan CopperNon - Ferrous Metals₹1.80 Cr
1.71%
27L&T FinanceFinance₹1.75 Cr
1.65%
28Ajanta PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology₹1.58 Cr
1.50%
29Nippon Life India Asset ManagementCapital Markets₹1.56 Cr
1.48%
30Bank of MaharashtraBanks₹1.47 Cr
1.39%

Mirae Asset BSE Midcap 150 Momentum 30 ETF — FAQ

What are the top holdings of Mirae Asset BSE Midcap 150 Momentum 30 ETF?
Mirae Asset BSE Midcap 150 Momentum 30 ETF holds 30 equity positions; the largest is Laurus Labs Ltd at 5.38% of the portfolio, as on Sep 2026. Information only, not investment advice.
How concentrated is Mirae Asset BSE Midcap 150 Momentum 30 ETF?
Its single largest equity position is Laurus Labs Ltd, at 5.38% of the fund's disclosed portfolio.
As of when is this Mirae Asset BSE Midcap 150 Momentum 30 ETF portfolio?
Portfolio as on Sep 2026, taken from Mirae Asset Mutual Fund's public monthly portfolio disclosure.
What is the NAV of Mirae Asset BSE Midcap 150 Momentum 30 ETF?
The latest NAV (Net Asset Value) of Mirae Asset BSE Midcap 150 Momentum 30 ETF is ₹12.44 per unit, as on Sep 2026, sourced from AMFI's public scheme data. NAV changes daily with market movements. Information only, not investment advice.
What is the AUM of Mirae Asset BSE Midcap 150 Momentum 30 ETF?
Mirae Asset BSE Midcap 150 Momentum 30 ETF has a Monthly Average AUM (Assets Under Management) of ₹54.04 Cr, as per AMFI's latest published data. AUM reflects the total market value of all assets managed across all plans of this scheme. Information only, not investment advice.

Similar funds

How much does Mirae BSE Midcap 150 Momentum 30 overlap with SBI Nifty 50? →

Equity holdings only, ISIN-verified, from Mirae Asset Mutual Fund's public monthly portfolio disclosure (Sep 2026). Not investment advice.
Weight = the position as a % of this fund's portfolio. Values in ₹: L = Lakh (1,00,000), Cr = Crore (1,00,00,000).