Skip to content
Search
Equity (Diversified)Very High RiskKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Kotak Dynamic Term Fund

Portfolio as on Aug 2026 · 6 equity positions

Equity positions
6
Equity value
₹239 Cr
Top holding
3.91%
Indus Infra Trust
NAV per unit
₹15.23
Aug 2026
Avg AUM
₹1,288 Cr
Own another fund too? See how much they overlap →

The portfolio at a glance

Kotak Dynamic Term Fund is an Equity (Diversified) scheme from Kotak MF. Its Aug 2026 portfolio holds 6 stocks, and its average assets under management are ₹1,288 Cr.

Its largest position is Indus Infra Trust at 3.91% of the portfolio.

By sector, Transport Infrastructure is the largest at 40.99% of the equity portfolio, followed by Realty (40.11%) and Construction (18.90%).

Hold other funds too? The fund overlap tool shows how many of these stocks they share. A scheme's official riskometer is in its factsheet on the fund house's website.

NAV history

Chart will appear once NAV history has been loaded from AMFI (next monthly ingestion run).

Sector allocation

Transport Infrastructure: 41% · ₹98 Cr · 2 fundsRealty: 40% · ₹96 Cr · 3 fundsConstruction: 19% · ₹45 Cr · 1 funds
6stocks
  • Transport Infrastructure41%
  • Realty40%
  • Construction19%

Top holdings

Top 10 holdings make up 10.2% of the portfolio · top 5 = 9.9%.

6 stocks

Kotak Dynamic Term Fund — FAQ

What are the top holdings of Kotak Dynamic Term Fund?
Kotak Dynamic Term Fund holds 6 equity positions; the largest is Indus Infra Trust at 3.91% of the portfolio, as on Aug 2026. Information only, not investment advice.
How concentrated is Kotak Dynamic Term Fund?
Its single largest equity position is Indus Infra Trust, at 3.91% of the fund's disclosed portfolio.
As of when is this Kotak Dynamic Term Fund portfolio?
Portfolio as on Aug 2026, taken from Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund's public monthly portfolio disclosure.
What is the NAV of Kotak Dynamic Term Fund?
The latest NAV (Net Asset Value) of Kotak Dynamic Term Fund is ₹15.23 per unit, as on Aug 2026, sourced from AMFI's public scheme data. NAV changes daily with market movements. Information only, not investment advice.
What is the AUM of Kotak Dynamic Term Fund?
Kotak Dynamic Term Fund has a Monthly Average AUM (Assets Under Management) of ₹1,288 Cr, as per AMFI's latest published data. AUM reflects the total market value of all assets managed across all plans of this scheme. Information only, not investment advice.

Similar funds

How much does Kotak Dynamic Term overlap with SBI Medium Term? →

Equity holdings only, ISIN-verified, from Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund's public monthly portfolio disclosure (Aug 2026). Not investment advice.
Weight = the position as a % of this fund's portfolio. Values in ₹: L = Lakh (1,00,000), Cr = Crore (1,00,00,000).