Skip to content
Search
Index FundVery High RiskGroww Mutual Fund

Groww Nifty Non-Cyclical Consumer Index Fund

Portfolio as on Sep 2026 · 30 equity positions

Equity positions
30
Equity value
₹38 Cr
Top holding
10.14%
Bharti Airtel Ltd
Own another fund too? See how much they overlap →

The portfolio at a glance

Groww Nifty Non-Cyclical Consumer Index Fund is an Index Fund scheme from Groww MF. Its Sep 2026 portfolio holds 30 stocks.

As an index tracker it holds what its index holds, in the same proportions. The largest position is Bharti Airtel at 10.14% of the portfolio, and the ten largest together make up 65.76%.

By sector, Retailing is the largest at 25.27% of the equity portfolio, followed by Consumer Durables (17.46%) and Diversified FMCG (17.29%).

Hold other funds too? The fund overlap tool shows how many of these stocks they share. A scheme's official riskometer is in its factsheet on the fund house's website.

NAV history

Chart will appear once NAV history has been loaded from AMFI (next monthly ingestion run).

Sector allocation

Retailing: 25% · ₹10 Cr · 8 fundsConsumer Durables: 17% · ₹7 Cr · 5 fundsDiversified FMCG: 17% · ₹7 Cr · 2 fundsTelecom - Services: 13% · ₹5 Cr · 3 fundsFood Products: 7% · ₹2 Cr · 2 fundsTransport Services: 5% · ₹2 Cr · 1 fundsAgricultural Food & Other Products: 4% · ₹2 Cr · 2 fundsOther: 12% · ₹4 Cr · 7 funds
30stocks
  • Retailing25%
  • Consumer Durables17%
  • Diversified FMCG17%
  • Telecom - Services13%
  • Food Products7%
  • Transport Services5%
  • Agricultural Food & Other Products4%
  • Other12%

Top holdings

Top 10 holdings make up 65.8% of the portfolio · top 5 = 45.5%.

30 stocks
#
1Bharti AirtelTelecom - Services₹3.86 Cr
10.14%
2ITCDiversified FMCG₹3.83 Cr
10.07%
3EternalRetailing₹3.75 Cr
9.85%
4Titan CompanyConsumer Durables₹3.13 Cr
8.23%
5Hindustan UnileverDiversified FMCG₹2.76 Cr
7.23%
6Interglobe AviationTransport Services₹1.86 Cr
4.89%
7Asian PaintsConsumer Durables₹1.79 Cr
4.71%
8Nestle IndiaFood Products₹1.55 Cr
4.08%
9TrentRetailing₹1.44 Cr
3.78%
10The Indian Hotels CompanyLeisure Services₹1.06 Cr
2.78%
11Tata Consumer ProductsAgricultural Food & Other Products₹1.02 Cr
2.68%
12Avenue SupermartsRetailing₹1.01 Cr
2.66%
13Varun BeveragesBeverages₹97.61 L
2.56%
14Britannia IndustriesFood Products₹93.99 L
2.47%
15Dixon Technologies (India)Consumer Durables₹90.13 L
2.37%
16Lenskart SolutionsRetailing₹83.01 L
2.18%
17Info Edge (India)Retailing₹78.10 L
2.05%
18FSN E-Commerce VenturesRetailing₹72.39 L
1.90%
19MaricoAgricultural Food & Other Products₹68.85 L
1.81%
20United SpiritsBeverages₹66.10 L
1.74%
21SwiggyRetailing₹62.09 L
1.63%
22Vodafone IdeaTelecom - Services₹58.92 L
1.55%
23Godrej Consumer ProductsPersonal Products₹56.44 L
1.48%
24Vishal Mega MartRetailing₹46.79 L
1.23%
25Havells IndiaConsumer Durables₹42.31 L
1.11%
26VoltasConsumer Durables₹40.32 L
1.06%
27Colgate Palmolive (India)Personal Products₹38.39 L
1.01%
28Page IndustriesTextiles & Apparels₹37.84 L
0.99%
29Dabur IndiaPersonal Products₹37.07 L
0.97%
30Tata CommunicationsTelecom - Services₹32.15 L
0.84%

Groww Nifty Non-Cyclical Consumer Index Fund — FAQ

What are the top holdings of Groww Nifty Non-Cyclical Consumer Index Fund?
Groww Nifty Non-Cyclical Consumer Index Fund holds 30 equity positions; the largest is Bharti Airtel Ltd at 10.14% of the portfolio, as on Sep 2026. Information only, not investment advice.
How concentrated is Groww Nifty Non-Cyclical Consumer Index Fund?
Its single largest equity position is Bharti Airtel Ltd, at 10.14% of the fund's disclosed portfolio.
As of when is this Groww Nifty Non-Cyclical Consumer Index Fund portfolio?
Portfolio as on Sep 2026, taken from Groww Mutual Fund's public monthly portfolio disclosure.

Similar funds

How much does Groww Nifty Non-Cyclical Consumer Index overlap with UTI Nifty 50 Index? →

Equity holdings only, ISIN-verified, from Groww Mutual Fund's public monthly portfolio disclosure (Sep 2026). Not investment advice.
Weight = the position as a % of this fund's portfolio. Values in ₹: L = Lakh (1,00,000), Cr = Crore (1,00,00,000).