Skip to content
Search
ETFVery High RiskHDFC Mutual Fund

HDFC Nifty Growth Sectors 15 ETF

Portfolio as on Sep 2026 · 15 equity positions

Equity positions
15
Equity value
₹19 Cr
Top holding
15.12%
Infosys Ltd
NAV per unit
₹111.82
Sep 2026
Avg AUM
₹21.97 Cr
Own another fund too? See how much they overlap →

The portfolio at a glance

HDFC Nifty Growth Sectors 15 ETF is an ETF scheme from HDFC MF. Its Sep 2026 portfolio holds 15 stocks, and its average assets under management are ₹21.97 Cr.

As an index tracker it holds what its index holds, in the same proportions. The largest position is Infosys at 15.12% of the portfolio, and the ten largest together make up 80.74%.

By sector, IT - Software is the largest at 33.89% of the equity portfolio, followed by Automobiles (26.46%) and Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology (16.64%).

Hold other funds too? The fund overlap tool shows how many of these stocks they share. A scheme's official riskometer is in its factsheet on the fund house's website.

NAV history

Chart will appear once NAV history has been loaded from AMFI (next monthly ingestion run).

Sector allocation

IT - Software: 34% · ₹7 Cr · 4 fundsAutomobiles: 26% · ₹5 Cr · 4 fundsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology: 17% · ₹3 Cr · 3 fundsConsumer Durables: 8% · ₹2 Cr · 1 fundsDiversified FMCG: 7% · ₹1 Cr · 1 fundsFood Products: 4% · ₹1 Cr · 1 fundsHealthcare Services: 4% · ₹1 Cr · 1 funds
15stocks
  • IT - Software34%
  • Automobiles26%
  • Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology17%
  • Consumer Durables8%
  • Diversified FMCG7%
  • Food Products4%
  • Healthcare Services4%

Top holdings

Top 10 holdings make up 80.7% of the portfolio · top 5 = 51.9%.

15 stocks

HDFC Nifty Growth Sectors 15 ETF — FAQ

What are the top holdings of HDFC Nifty Growth Sectors 15 ETF?
HDFC Nifty Growth Sectors 15 ETF holds 15 equity positions; the largest is Infosys Ltd at 15.12% of the portfolio, as on Sep 2026. Information only, not investment advice.
How concentrated is HDFC Nifty Growth Sectors 15 ETF?
Its single largest equity position is Infosys Ltd, at 15.12% of the fund's disclosed portfolio.
As of when is this HDFC Nifty Growth Sectors 15 ETF portfolio?
Portfolio as on Sep 2026, taken from HDFC Mutual Fund's public monthly portfolio disclosure.
What is the NAV of HDFC Nifty Growth Sectors 15 ETF?
The latest NAV (Net Asset Value) of HDFC Nifty Growth Sectors 15 ETF is ₹111.82 per unit, as on Sep 2026, sourced from AMFI's public scheme data. NAV changes daily with market movements. Information only, not investment advice.
What is the AUM of HDFC Nifty Growth Sectors 15 ETF?
HDFC Nifty Growth Sectors 15 ETF has a Monthly Average AUM (Assets Under Management) of ₹21.97 Cr, as per AMFI's latest published data. AUM reflects the total market value of all assets managed across all plans of this scheme. Information only, not investment advice.

Similar funds

How much does HDFC Nifty overlap with SBI Nifty 50? →

Equity holdings only, ISIN-verified, from HDFC Mutual Fund's public monthly portfolio disclosure (Sep 2026). Not investment advice.
Weight = the position as a % of this fund's portfolio. Values in ₹: L = Lakh (1,00,000), Cr = Crore (1,00,00,000).